Jonathan king michael bowers (25 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (25)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Random House Australia, NSW Australia 2008

      • Brossura

      Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 5,62 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Fine. A fine copy with no wear or markings that looks new. 324 page fully illustrated history with a fold-out large plate in the middle.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Doubleday, Sydney 2005

      1863254714 / 9781863254717

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 12,54

      EUR 19,44 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardback. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 21x26cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. Gift inscription to front free endpaper. Illustrated with Colour and Black and White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Doubleday, Sydney 2005

      1863254714 / 9781863254717

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 16,74

      EUR 17,19 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 324 pages. Jacket is in Very good condition throughout. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A 90th Anniversary Tribute.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Doubleday, Sydney 2005

      1863254714 / 9781863254717

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 16,74

      EUR 17,19 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 324 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. A 90th Anniversary Tribute.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Doubleday, Sydney 2005

      1863254714 / 9781863254717

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 16,74

      EUR 17,19 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 324 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. A 90th Anniversary Tribute.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Random House Australia, Sydney 2008

      1741667526 / 9781741667523

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 9,97

      EUR 25,06 spedizione 
      Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Thus. A very clean copy. "Nothing can alter what happened now: Anzac stood and still stands for reckless valour in a good cause, for enterprise, resourcefulness, fidelity, comradeship and endurance that will never admit defeat." - World War I correspondent Charles Bean. The Gallipo

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Doubleday, Australia & New Zealand 2005

      1863254714 / 9781863254717

      • Rilegato

      Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 11,00

      EUR 25,06 spedizione 
      Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A very good clean copy and the jacket has a little light shelf wear. "Nothing can alter what happened now: Anzac stood and still stands for reckless valour in a good cause, for enterprise, resourcefulness, fidelity, comradeship and endurance that will never admit

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Doubleday 2005

      1863254714 / 9781863254717

      • Rilegato

      Da: Edward Irons Books of Value, Woodend, VIC, AustraliaEdward Irons Books of Value

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 8,15

      EUR 29,49 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition dust jacket, fine condition black cloth covered hardboards, with silver title on front and spine, no inscriptions, clean text, tight binding, 21cm x 26cm, 326pp, $30. "This compelling work reveals the raw, unfiltered accounts of the Gallipoli campaign through the eyes of Char

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Random House, North Sydney 2008

      • Brossura

      Da: Heath Hill Books Etc., Bellerive, TAS, AustraliaHeath Hill Books Etc.

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 7,52

      EUR 30,24 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. A little wear to the covers along the edges. A nice copy. Card covers with flaps. Quite heavy. International buyers will need to allow for adjustment to postage.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Doubleday 2005

      1863254714 / 9781863254717

      • Brossura

      Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 15,67

      EUR 25,92 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Secondhand, Hardback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Jonathan KingFormat: HardbackNum

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Doubleday 2005

      1863254714 / 9781863254717

      • Rilegato

      Da: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 15,67

      EUR 28,08 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardback. &quotNothing can alter what happened now: Anzac stood and still stands for reckless valour in a good cause, for enterprise, resourcefulness, fidelity, comradeship and endurance that will never admit defeat." - World War I correspondent Charles Bean. The Gallipoli campaign of 1915 was a series of deadly battles. In

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Doubleday, Australia 2005

      1863254714 / 9781863254717

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 9,40

      EUR 34,56 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket has moderate general wear and no tears. Book very clean. Binding tight. 324pp Size: 210mm x 260mm. Book.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Doubleday, Sydney 2005

      1863254714 / 9781863254717

      • Rilegato

      Da: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, AustraliaGlobal Village Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 20,69

      EUR 28,08 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. 324pp, maps, index, sources, glossary, 100s of ills. Just about fine copy Size: 4to.

    • Editore: Random House 2005 2005

      • Rilegato

      Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 10,12

      EUR 23,05 spedizione 
      Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      EX-LIBRARY, imperial octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Doubleday, Australia 2005

      1863254714 / 9781863254717

      • Rilegato

      Da: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, AustraliaLeura Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 25,08

      EUR 25,92 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Nothing can alter what happened now- Anzac stood and still stands for reckless valour in a good cause, for enterprise, resourcefulness, fidelity, comradeship and endurance that will never admit defeat." - World War I correspondent Charles Bean. The Gallipoli

    • Editore: random house 2008 sydney 2008

      • Rilegato

      Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 12,97

      EUR 23,05 spedizione 
      Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      super octavo illus hardcover, xii + 324pp illus VG+ in d/w VG+.

    • Editore: Doubleday 2005 2005

      • Rilegato

      Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 12,97

      EUR 23,05 spedizione 
      Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Imperial octavo hardcover (Nr fine) in d/w (Nr fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

    • Editore: Random House Australia, North Sydney 2008

      1741667526 / 9781741667523

      • Brossura

      Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 18,75

      EUR 17,19 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Pictorial Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. 324 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Random House Australia 2008

      1741667526 / 9781741667523

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, AustraliaA Small Bookshop

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 28,21

      EUR 25,92 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Laminated Pictorial Card Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. 370 colour and B&W illustrations throughout (some fold-out). 25 x 20 cm. 324 pp.

    • Editore: Doubleday, Milsons Point 2005

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 18,81

      EUR 20,74 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Milsons Point, Doubleday, 2005. Quarto, xii, 324 pages with over 370 illustrations plus endpaper maps. Papered boards; a fine copy with the fine dustwrapper.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Transworld Australia, Sydney NSW 2005

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, WA, AustraliaBook Merchant Bookstore

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 25,08

      EUR 37,15 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minor wear to book corners and edges. Dust jacket has light creasing at top edges and spine. Interior and binding are still excellent. The Gallipoli Campaign of 1915 was a series of deadly battles. In just eight months, more

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Random House, Aukland 2005

      1869417003 / 9781869417000

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Regno UnitoWebbooks, Wigtown

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 28,64

      EUR 34,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Nice clean copy, just a little light general wear and original small paper price label to the dustjacket. Quarto xii + 324pp map endpapers, col. & b/w pls., text ills., maps, index, Heavy book, we will request extra postage if ordered fromouts

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Doubleday 2005 2005

      1863254714 / 9781863254717

      • Rilegato

      Da: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, AustraliaDial-A-Book

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

      EUR 17,55

      EUR 44,93 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Poor. sm 4to. Hardcover in d/w. near fine in same d/w. It includes previously unpublished photos by Schuler. It also contains extracts from the unpublished diaries of ordinary soldiers, many of which confirm Bean's grim personal assessments.

    • Editore: Doubleday Australia Pty Ltd

      • Rilegato

      Da: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 18,81

      EUR 28,08 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      HARDCOVER. 2005, First edition, first printing. A fine, unmarked copy in a near fine d/w with only very superficial marks.

    • Editore: Random House Australia 2008

      1741667526 / 9781741667523

      • Brossura

      Da: RAS BAZAAR, Stoneville, WA, AustraliaRAS BAZAAR

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 12,54

      EUR 36,94 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A very clean copy. "Nothing can alter what happened now: Anzac stood and still stands for reckless valour in a good cause, for enterprise, resourcefulness, fidelity, comradeship and endurance that will never admit defeat." - World War I correspondent Charles Bean. The Gallipoli campa