Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unruly/Enchanted Lion (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1592704107 ISBN 13: 9781592704101
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Good. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Antonio Frasconi (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Antonio Frasconi (illustratore). Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Antonio Frasconi (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Antonio Frasconi (illustratore). First page looks to be torn out. Minimal markings from previous owner threwout pages. General shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Texas Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1574411535 ISBN 13: 9781574411539
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Texas Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1574411535 ISBN 13: 9781574411539
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: Good. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Texas Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1574411535 ISBN 13: 9781574411539
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Antonio Frasconi (illustratore). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Antonio Frasconi (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Antonio Frasconi (illustratore). Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Condizione: very_good. Jorge Vasquez (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981812679 ISBN 13: 9781981812677
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Antonio Frasconi (illustratore). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberty Bell Production, Los Angeles, CA, 2011
ISBN 10: 1890963275 ISBN 13: 9781890963279
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jorge Vasquez (illustratore). No date of publication indicated. Brown cloth binding. Color illust on dj of a young person on a horse fighting a lion. Int. vg. Color illust. Binding tight. 84 pages. Dj. slightly worn around edges.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Gonçalves, António Jorge (illustratore). Hardcover in Dust Jacket with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Texas Press January 1964, 1964
ISBN 10: 0292715498 ISBN 13: 9780292715493
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. Antonio Frasconi (illustratore).