Jose narro (66 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,72
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jose Narro (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,72
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jose Narro (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Penn. 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Atteberry's Antiques, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.Atteberry's Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,50
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. This dark blue leather hard bound book, with gilt decorations to the covers and spine, gilt title to the spine, all page edges gilt, and decorative end papers, consists of 749 pages of text and black & white illustrations. The book is in Very Fine condition, read once, all pages are clean and bright,… the binding is solid, the covers are in As New Condition. The book measures 9 1/4" x 6 1/4". Jose Narro (illustratore).
Editore: Franklin Center: The Franklin Library 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Octavo bound in black leather & gray cloth; all edges gilt. B&W illustrations. Condition: minor blemishes to gilt on the edges of the book block; else near fine. 749 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,98
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 139 pages. Spanish language. 8.00x5.00x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The Franklin Library 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Go4Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,78
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Translated by G. H. McWilliams. Black leatherette has gilt gold design and lettering on covers and spine. Spine has two raised bands. Gilt gold edges. Jose Narro (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Later Printing. Quarter leather with gilt titles on black leather over decorated charcoal cloth. 749pp, gilt edged. Bound-in satin ribbon bookmark. A sharp, like new copy. José Narro (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cedar Tree Antiques, Upland, CA, U.S.A.Cedar Tree Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. WORLD WITHOUT END - Ken Follett's masterful epic The Pillars of the Earth enchanted millions of readers with its compelling drama of war, passion and family conflict set around the building of a cathedral. WORLD WITHOUT END takes readers back to medieval… Kingsbridge two centuries later, as the men, women and children of the city once again grapple with the devastating sweep of historical change. On the day after Halloween, in the year 1327, four children slip away from the cathedral city of Kingsbridge. They are a thief, a bully, a boy genius and a girl who wants to be a doctor. In the forest they see two men killed. CONDITION: Book is as new, with tight spine & text block. No markings, no bookplate. Dust jacket is fine - very slight bend at front bottom, & top of spine. DJ is not price clipped. José Narro (illustratore).
Editore: Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,06
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. No Edition Or Printing Stated. The Book Is Bound In Black Faux Leather With Gilt Illustrations On The Front, Back And Spine. Two Raised Areas On The Spine. Only A Hint Of Wear. Narro, Jose (illustratore).
Editore: Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,85
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Edition Or Printing Stated. The Book Is Bound In Black Faux Leather With Gilt Illustrations On The Front, Back And Spine. Two Raised Areas On The Spine. Publisher's Unsigned Book Plate Laid In. A Few Faint Scratches To The Edges, Else Fine. Narro, Jose (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, SpagnaLlibreria Bioscana
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,00
EUR 24,70 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Excelente. José Narro (illustratore).
Editore: The Franklin Library 1972
- Rilegato
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,45
EUR 3,72 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,53
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Jose Narro (illustratore).

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Juventud, Barcelona 1959
- Brossura
Da: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, SA, SpagnaMONKEY LIBROS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,65
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. 2� Edición. Tapa blanda. Buen estado. Dep. Legal: B. 3073-1959. Dado de baja en biblioteca. Sello. Forro plástico. Marcas de celo en hojas de guarda. Ilustraciones b/n. Colección Z . Literatura norteamericana S.XIX. Relatos. José Narro (illustratore).
Editore: Oxford University Press; Franklin Library, New York 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,28
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. LITERATURE. Half-leather hard cover. 749+pp. Translated by G. H. McWilliam. All edges gilt. Ribbon marker. Narro, Jose (illustratore).
Editore: Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico, Mexico City 2011
- Rilegato
Da: Atteberry's Antiques, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.Atteberry's Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. This hard bound book, with pictorial covers, consists of 197 pages of text and color illustrations. The book is As New condition, read once, all pages are clean and bright, the binding is solid. The book measures 10 3/4" x 9 1/4".
DECAMERON. SEGÚN LA VERSIÓN CASTELLANA DE 1496 ACTUALIZADA Y REVISADA POR MARCIAL OLIVAR. VOLUMEN II
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Nauta, Barcelona 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, SpagnaZiggurat Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,00
EUR 29,10 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Semipiel. Condizione: Como Nuevo. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Ediciones Nauta, Barcelona, 1966. Encuadernación en semipiel con sobrecubierta, 338 págs. Sobrecubierta con algunos desperfectos, por lo demás en muy buen estado. JOSÉ NARRO (illustratore).

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Nauta, Barcelona 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, SpagnaLlibreria Bioscana
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 24,70 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa dura. Condizione: Buen estado. Buena. 2. Volumenes I Y II. José Narro (illustratore). Libros.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,88
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 87 pages. Spanish language. 8.00x5.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Franklin Library, Franklin Center PA 1978
- Rilegato
Da: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.First Landing Books & Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 40,18
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. Limited Edition. Near Fine, Black Leather, Gilt Decorative Covers, Gilt Edges, Illustrations, Nice Clean Text, 738 Pages. This Limited Edition Of The Decameron Is Published Exclusively For Subscribers To The Franklin Library Collection The 100 Greatest Books… Of All Time. Octavo. Jose Narro (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Panorama Editorial, S. A., Mexico City, Mexico 1987
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Third edition. One of 2000 copies. Includes index. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Rear cover has large scuff (sticker removed? ). Narro, Jose (illustratore).

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Nauta, S.A., Barcelona 1968
- Rilegato
Da: TU LIBRO DE OCASION, Aviles, O, SpagnaTU LIBRO DE OCASION
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Simil Piel. Condizione: Aceptable. José Narro (illustratore).

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Nauta, S.A., Barcelona 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, M, SpagnaIl Tuffatore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Edit. Nauta, S.A., 1968 Barcelona. Biblioteca de los Grandes Clásicos. Según la versión castellana de 1496 actualizada y revisada por Marcial Olivar. Presentación del ilustrador por J. Pla. Prólogo de Antonio Vilanova. Ilustraciones de José Narro. 8ºM (22x16cm). 755 págs. Símil piel… acolchado con adornos dorados en lomo y planos. Corte superior dorado. Cinta de lectura. Cubierta alabeada. Nombre del anterior propietario. Resto de cinta adhesiva que censuraba su lectura. Signos de uso. José Narro (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpagnaLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,49
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. PRIMERA EDICIÓN. FIRST EDITION. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 194pp. José Narro (illustratore).

Editore: Promolibro, Valencia 1984
- Brossura
Da: Librería Sagasta, Madrid, M, SpagnaLibrería Sagasta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,30
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
24'5x17, 190p + XXVIIIp. Rústica. Buen estado.
Altre immaginiLingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Juventud, Barcelona 1962
- Brossura
Da: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, ArgentinaLibrería Aves Del Paraíso
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,00
EUR 26,01 spedizioneSpedito da Argentina a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. Librería Aves Del Paraíso. Descripción del libro. Título: En Flandes Se Ha Puesto El Sol Autor: Eduardo Marquina Editorial: Juventud Lugar: Barcelona Año: 1962 Encuadernación: Rustica Páginas: 203 Estado General: Bueno Traducción: Ninguna Medidas: 17,5x11cm Peso: 160grs Idioma: E…spañol Detalles: Colección Z N° 83. Introducción y epílogo por Ramón Castelltort. Ilustrado con dibujos a pluma realizados según la técnica de la xilografía por José Narro. Todos nuestros artículos son revisados antes de ser publicados. LAS IMÁGENES DE NUESTRAS PUBLICACIONES SON ORIGINALES DE NUESTROS ARTÍCULOS. José Narro (illustratore).

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Joaquín Gil Editor, Barcelona 1942
- Rilegato
Da: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, GU, SpagnaLibrería Clío
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,00
EUR 34,90 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernacion De Tapa Dura. Condizione: Bien. Traducción Directa Del Ruso Por Alexis Marcoff. Ex-libris (firma) anteriores propietarios. Ilustraciones De José Narro (illustratore).

Editore: Oxford university press, 1985 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Bob' Books, Fitzroy North, VIC, AustraliaBob' Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,22
EUR 9,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as published. A fine copy. Quarter-bound in blue leather and boards with gilt design front and back. Gilt title on backstrap with four raised bands. 749 pp. Jose Narro (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Franklin Library, Pennsylvania 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Arete Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaArete Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,36
EUR 40,75 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Jose Narro (illustratore).

Editore: Oxford University Press 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leather bound. Condizione: As new. "The Oxford Library of the World's Great Books" Oxford University Press, c1985. 8vo. Woodcuts Jose Narro. Quarter-Bound leather; decorative gilt covers and spine, marbled paper endpages, all edges gilt, ribbon marker. As new unread leatherbound hardcover. Jose Narro (illustratore).