Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Signed by Author.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coopers & Lybrand, National Tax (U. S. A.), 1995
ISBN 10: 0944533108 ISBN 13: 9780944533109
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Coopers & Lybrand, National Tax (U. S. A.), 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0944533108 ISBN 13: 9780944533109
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. hardback in near fine condition in fine dust jacket.
Condizione: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coopers & Lybrand, National Tax (U. S. A.), 1995
ISBN 10: 0944533108 ISBN 13: 9780944533109
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mansfield, Ohio, U.S.A.: Coopers & Lybrand, 1995
ISBN 10: 0944533108 ISBN 13: 9780944533109
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. hardback fine condition in fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fons Vitae, Louisville, KY, 2020
ISBN 10: 1941610838 ISBN 13: 9781941610831
Da: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Book in purple illustrated wraps has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. An introduction and 11 learned essays, plus book reviews. Sponsored by the International Thomas Merton Society.
EUR 18,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 256.
EUR 21,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Editore: Blackie and Son, Limited
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No edition remarks. 198 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Stamps to pastedowns. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Mild tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are notably warped. Moderate water stains to rear board.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 26,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coopers & Lybrand L.L.P., Washington, DC, 1995
ISBN 10: 0944533108 ISBN 13: 9780944533109
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good, good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 296, illus., references, glossary, index, highlighting and ink notes and underlining to text. This book presents an approach that gives government organizations hard, objective cost and performance data for management decisions and process improvement.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Fons Vitae, Louisville, KY, 2016
ISBN 10: 1891785958 ISBN 13: 9781891785955
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 285p. A softcover book in fine condition. 2016 edition of THE MERTON ANNUAL, containing selections from Thomas Merton's correspondence with nuns of the Regina Laudis convent in Bethlehem, Connecticut.
EUR 27,47
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016327463 ISBN 13: 9781016327466
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,84
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 20,26
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 24,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text and images are unmarked. The stapled wraps show some general handling, a small closed tear on the bottom edge of the front panel (see photo. Errata slip is laid in.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coopers & Lybrand, Washington, DC, 1995
ISBN 10: 0944533108 ISBN 13: 9780944533109
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: very good, very good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 296, illus., index, nice inscription from General Joe Oder, Forces Command. This book presents an approach that gives government organizations hard, objective cost and performance data for management decisions and process improvement.