Joseph mchugh (97 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB 2020
Serie: JUDGES, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - JUDGES
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. United States of America, 2041 A.D.Eustace Fargo's new justice system has been in effect for eight years. The old days of waiting times and backlogs are over: judgement is quick, and sentencing is instantaneous. The old police academies have all shut down, and the new order is triumphant.But are thing…s any better? Unrest is worse than ever. Criminals are more likely to kill rather than be caught.There's a war coming for the streets.

- Brossura
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,99
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Former owner's inscription written inside front cover. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Price-clipped. Published by Plato & Dore, 1975. Octavo. Paperback. Shelf/Edgewear. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books pac…ked carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing Stated. 52 Pages. June 1974 Edition. Tight book with no marks or stamps and interior pages of text and illustrations are flawless. Quotations from Plato matched with the incredible etchings of Gustave Dore, the vision of each taken out of its traditional and, at times, narro…w context, philosophy and art defying the bounds of man's reckoning of time. Plato was a mystic and poet as well as a philosopher; Dore is best known for his fantastically imaginative illustrations for Dante's Divine Comedy, Milton's Paradise Lost, and the Bible. Each sheds new light and understanding on the other in this rich and beautiful complement.

- Rilegato
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 174pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB 2020
Serie: JUDGES, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - JUDGES
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. United States of America, 2041 A.D.Eustace Fargo's new justice system has been in effect for eight years. The old days of waiting times and backlogs are over: judgement is quick, and sentencing is instantaneous. The old police academies have all shut down, and the new order is triumphant.But are thing…s any better? Unrest is worse than ever. Criminals are more likely to kill rather than be caught.There's a war coming for the streets.

- Rilegato
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. ]. 174p. Frontispiece.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,15
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,47
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Celestial Arts, 1974, second printing 1975. unpaginated, Gustave Dore illustrations throughout. 8vo. Unreased spine, near fine paperback with only minimal signs of shelfwear, clean unmarked interior. Gustave Dore (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Worn, Torn.

- Brossura
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Reprint. Meditation is not a cult mystique - it*s a basic technique, fully described in these pages. Photo-illustrated manual. Scarce edition. 64 pp. Good+ unmarked, light shelfwear. MM Paperback in white wrap w b/w inset photo of author. Photographs By Joseph McHugh (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,38
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Ethnology 1975
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,85
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 14, No 1, pp. 25-45, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York 1898
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, U.S.A.Samuel Lasenby Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Light green cover Unpag [32],illus. 6" butterfly waterstain middle of each page 8" wide Covers pulled but present.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,16
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,88
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

The Clockwork Chronicles
Cinders, Jade; Harmon, Kelly; Russell, Jason; Charly, A.S.; McHugh, Matt; Kiste, John; Hunter, Valerie; Walker, Joseph; Rains, Riv; Ankers, Richard
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,09
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,09
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,53
EUR 7,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,30
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,06
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.
Editore: CA: Celestial Arts, 1980 1980
- Brossura
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,22
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPublisher: Celestial Arts, 1980, Fair, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-89087-304-6,cover soiled, text clean, binding strong. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, cleanand strong. Physical description; 377 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 335-366) and index. Contents; The older c…ivilization and its literature -- Cultural conflict and transition -- The nineteenth century to the revival -- The Irish literary revival -- After the revival -- Contemporary writing. Subjects; English literature Irish authors History and criticism. English literature Irish authors. Literature. English literature Irish authors History and criticism. Ireland In literature. Ireland. 3 Kg.