Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578517001 ISBN 13: 9781578517008
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578517001 ISBN 13: 9781578517008
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776687262. 4/20/2026 12:14:22 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0136417213 ISBN 13: 9780136417217
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fifth Edition. Pages are clean and tight. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578517001 ISBN 13: 9781578517008
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson College Div (edition 7th), 2000
ISBN 10: 0130265543 ISBN 13: 9780130265548
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 7th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson College Div (edition 7th), 2000
ISBN 10: 0130265543 ISBN 13: 9780130265548
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 7th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1978
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one novelette and ten short stories. Featured are The Novelette: A Bully's Downfall by John H. Dirckx. The short stories: A Gross Miscarriage of Justice by Joyce Porter, Marked Down by John Lutz, A Matter of Mushrooms by Lawrence Treat, Getting Out by Barry N. Malzberg, The Woman in the Yellow Dress by Mary Braund, Second Story Man by Jeffry Scott, Manhunt - Indiana Style by Robert Edward Eckels, The Kitchen Floor by Dorothy A. Collins, Death of a Champion by Walter Dean Myers, The Booney Diary by David Holmstrom. Light moisture ring to the front cover. Slight edge wear. In good condition.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LACE (Los Angles Contemporary Exhibitions),, Los Angeles, Ca., 1995
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in very good condition with 1 loose page. Illustrated with numerous reproductions in black and white. Essay by Julie Joyce. Introduction by Brian Karl. Afterword by David A. Greene. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at LACE (Los Angles Contemporary Exhibitions) 5 December, 1996 through 26 January, 1997. 56 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.