Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0742501396 ISBN 13: 9780742501393
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0742501396 ISBN 13: 9780742501393
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442258217 ISBN 13: 9781442258211
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York et al., 1976
ISBN 10: 0070360936 ISBN 13: 9780070360938
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 601 pages, test preparation questions and answers, basics & fundamentals, specific sections for various engineering disciplines. Light general wear. Hardcover, brown boards, silver-stamped spine.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0742501396 ISBN 13: 9780742501393
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lower right corner of the corner is bumped, otherwise clean and tight and appears to be unread. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U. Press of Kentucky, Lexingtin, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813166888 ISBN 13: 9780813166889
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condizione: G+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dj Issued. 197pp. Corners lightly rubbed & bumped; some pencilling in margins.Illus.; endnotes; biblio.; index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press (edition Reprint), 2014
ISBN 10: 1107614317 ISBN 13: 9781107614314
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442258217 ISBN 13: 9781442258211
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1987768248 ISBN 13: 9781987768244
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenwood Press, Westport, CT, 1981
ISBN 10: 0313210888 ISBN 13: 9780313210884
Da: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. 1981 Edition. 1981 Edition. Tight hardcover in very good condition. 8vo. 226pp. Yellow boards and backstrip with black letteringo on the front board and backstrip. Book is clean and tight. Noncirculating copy from library with stamp on outside edge of pages on top & side, date stamp on bottom corner of back endpaper, and notation of copy number on top corner of titlepage. Boards have a little light soiling & shelfwear. The backstrip has a little edgewear as well as sticker residue close to the bottom. Leaves are in excellent condition with no markings or flaws. Ships within 24 hours. Scanned photos available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Stack's Numismatists, 2007
Da: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition, 28th Volume. [COINS]. Harvey G. Stack, Lawrence Stack, Mike Hodder, and John J. Ford, Jr. "John J. Ford, Jr. Collection: Coins, Medals and Currency: Part XVIII, May 22, 2007, "Medals Struck for Presentation to North American First Peoples." New York: Stack's Numismatists, 2007. First edition, 28th volume. English language. Softcover with stiff pictorial wrappers, with inserts. Numismatic auction catalog with didactic catalog entries and full-color and black-and-white illustrations. 11 x 8 1/2 inches. 24 oz. 136 pp. Shelf-wear. Text clean. As New to Fine. No ISBN. ASIN: B07Z9PWX81. "173 lots with index and 5-page terms of sale.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1107001102 ISBN 13: 9781107001107
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,59
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. 3rd EDITION. 3rd Edition, First Printing. Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2016. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Stack's Numismatists, 2005
Da: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition, Eleventh Volume. [COINS]. Harvey G. Stack, Lawrence Stack, Mike Hodder, and John J. Ford, Jr. "John J. Ford, Jr. Collection: Coins, Medals, and Currency: Part XI, June 13, 2005, "United States Fractional Currency." New York: Stack's Numismatists, 2005. First edition, eleventh volume. English language. Softcover with stiff pictorial wrappers with inserts. Numismatic auction catalog with extensive text entries and full-color item illustrations. 11 x 8 1/2 inches. 28 oz. 118 pp. Minor scratching on back wrapper. Interior clean. Near Fine to Very Good Plus. No ISBN. ASIN: B0961VQWQD. "Part XI of the Ford Collection sales featuring United States fractional currency: regular issues, specimen notes, proofs, and essays, as well as related ephemera.".
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2020
ISBN 10: 0813179122 ISBN 13: 9780813179124
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Florida, Gainsvile, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813031915 ISBN 13: 9780813031910
Da: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hard cover. A near fine copy with a give note (note the author. 240 page, bibliography and notes. The book is full of pictures of the many buildings built during the New Deal. Every thing from the Orange Bowl to reusing the 7 mile bridge to the Keys.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Stack's Numismatists, 2007
Da: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition, Twentieth Volume. [COINS]. Harvey G. Stack, Lawrence Stack, Mike Hodder, and John J. Ford, Jr. "John J. Ford, Jr. Collection: Coins, Medals, and Currency: Part XX, October 16, 2007, Western Territorial Americana." New York: Stack's Numismatists, 2007. First edition, twentieth volume. English language. Softcover with stiff pictorial wrappers and inserts. Numismatic auction catalog with extensive catalog entries and full-color illustrations. 11 x 8 1/2 inches. 43 oz. 256 pp. Text clean. With inserts. Fine to As New. No ISBN. ASIN: B0F12MCPD7. "John Jay Ford Jr. (1924-2005) was an American numismatist from Hollywood, California, known for his extensive collection of historical currency and medals. Ford largely collected American coinage, particularly US colonial coins and medals, and obsolete US and colonial currency. Ford was one of the premier experts in the field of numismatics, and it is estimated that the total value of his numismatic holdings was upward of 55 million at the time of his death.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Stack's Numismatists, 2007
Da: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. [COINS]. Harvey G. Stack, Lawrence Stack, Mike Hodder, and John J. Ford, Jr. "John J. Ford, Jr. Collection: Coins, Medals, and Currency: Part XVII, March 21, 2007, "American Paper Currency." New York: Stack's Numismatists, 2007. First edition, Seventeenth Volume. English language. Softcover with stiff pictorial wrappers. Numismatic auction catalog with with didactic catalog entrys and full-color illustrations. 11 x 8 1/2 inches. 39 oz. 292 pp. Shelf-wear. Interior clean. Fine to As New. No ISBN. ASIN: B001NZYE3K. "This volume features American currency including paper currency from the American Revolution, the early Confederation period from the 13 colonies, Continental currency, US guaranteed notes, colonial and early American change bills, and Canadian 18th-century paper currency. Richly illustrated and described items form a valuable reference.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2004
ISBN 10: 0820468428 ISBN 13: 9780820468426
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2004
ISBN 10: 0820468428 ISBN 13: 9780820468426
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813166888 ISBN 13: 9780813166889
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0820468428 ISBN 13: 9780820468426
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2010
ISBN 10: 0809329999 ISBN 13: 9780809329991
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.