Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rasputin: The Last Word This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 28/02/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0297819755 ISBN 13: 9780297819752
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Childhood, Boyhood, Youth. Book.
EUR 7,54
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Leo Tolstoy began his trilogy, Childhood, Boyhood, Youth, in his early twenties. Although he would in his old age famously dismiss it as an 'awkward mixture of fact and fiction', generations of readers have not agreed, finding the novel to be a charming and insightful portrait of inner growth against the background of a world limned with extraordinary clarity, grace and colour. Evident too in its brilliant account of a young person's emerging awareness of the world and of his place within it are many of the stances, techniques and themes that would come to full flower in the immortal War and Peace and Anna Karenina, and in the other great works of Tolstoy's maturity.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0870717448 ISBN 13: 9780870717444
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A superb new translation by Judson Rosengrant of Tolstoy's semi-autobiographical trilogyLeo Tolstoy began his trilogy, Childhood, Boyhood, Youth, in his early twenties. Although he would in his old age famously dismiss it as an 'awkward mixture of fact and fiction', generations of readers have not agreed, finding the novel to be a charming and insightful portrait of inner growth against the background of a world limned with extraordinary clarity, grace and colour. Evident too in its brilliant account of a young person's emerging awareness of the world and of his place within it are many of the stances, techniques and themes that would come to full flower in the immortal War and Peace and Anna Karenina, and in the other great works of Tolstoy's maturity. Offers an account of a young person's emerging awareness of the world and of his place within it. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 6,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Very edgeworn, with creasing and bumping. Translated and with an Introduction and Notes by Judson Rosengrant.
EUR 11,08
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 336.
Da: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condizione: New. pp. 336.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Classics June 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0140449922 ISBN 13: 9780140449921
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: New.
EUR 10,40
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 336.
EUR 19,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0870717448 ISBN 13: 9780870717444
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 24,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Editore: New York : Nan A. Talese, 2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 0385489102 ISBN 13: 9780385489102
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0385489102. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with slight rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New York, 2012; illustrated paper covers; mild corner wear; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 361 pages.