Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, Tulsa, 1957
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. A very good copy. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with minor wear at the extremities. A lovely copy.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. 17th ptg. thus. 406 pages including index; foxing to edges; light soiling to cover. Hardcover.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg-. 10-7/8" tall; 656 pages + index; derived fron 12-vol. "Encyclopedia of Creative Cooking"; laminated white cover with color photos; color photos throughout; prev. owner's name of front endpage; some wrinkling & small tears to dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good trade paperback.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 286pp Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Torchbooks, New York, Etc., 1973
ISBN 10: 0061316776 ISBN 13: 9780061316777
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
xxi, 362p., b/w illus., stiff wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0002550822 ISBN 13: 9780002550826
Da: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Black cloth boards, 1046pp with illustrations, contents clean, tight and unmarked. Lightly rubbed dust jacket. Large heavy book, may need additional shipping if expedited or international.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EAS Publishing, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902913019 ISBN 13: 9781902913018
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. First Edition. 208pp.
paperback, Condizione: Good, Open Door Clinic, Vermont Folklife Center (et.al.), c.2021, trade paperbk., 226pp., VG $.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0006134157.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780333782255.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780198122531.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781843342175.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780803989665.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780192622099.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0006134157.
EUR 3,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781847870810.
EUR 3,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780192629609.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780470061640.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780631230526.
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780803989665.
EUR 3,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415192422.
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780632057726.
EUR 4,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415192422.
Editore: Avebury, Aldershot, England, 1990
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+ condition. 234pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803956517 ISBN 13: 9780803956513
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780803956513.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kentucky Department for Libraries & Archives, Frankfort, 1988
Da: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Oversized Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 216 pgs. Listings by Surname, County, Out of State, Missing in Action & POW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107637686 ISBN 13: 9781107637689
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As new. xix + 322 pp. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107637686 ISBN 13: 9781107637689
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As new. xix + 322 pp. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803956517 ISBN 13: 9780803956513
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780803956513.