Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penfield Books (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 193204373X ISBN 13: 9781932043730
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Helen Blanck; Diane Heusinkveld; M. A. Cook Design (illustratore). 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1575422093 ISBN 13: 9781575422091
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226242013 ISBN 13: 9780226242019
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atlantic Publishing Group Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1601383304 ISBN 13: 9781601383303
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atlantic Publishing Group Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1601383304 ISBN 13: 9781601383303
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1575421925 ISBN 13: 9781575421926
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1575421925 ISBN 13: 9781575421926
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1575422093 ISBN 13: 9781575422091
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1575421925 ISBN 13: 9781575421926
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1575421925 ISBN 13: 9781575421926
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1575422093 ISBN 13: 9781575422091
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226242013 ISBN 13: 9780226242019
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1575422093 ISBN 13: 9781575422091
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1575421925 ISBN 13: 9781575421926
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1575421925 ISBN 13: 9781575421926
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gallagher, Mary (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good.