Julius marke (25 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (25)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fund for the Advancement of Education 1967

    • Brossura

    Da: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,56

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Nice Copy! No marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding sound. Slight wear to back spine. Smoke free and shipped in box. 111 pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fred B. Rothman & Co., NY 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,53

    EUR 7,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear oly, unclipped prie in mylar; black c w/tan boards, gilt spine titles; 337 clean, unmarked pages/index.Selected legal cases illustrating leading principles of American law and political structure, ranging from governmental or

  • Editore: Rothman

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 14,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: F. B. Rothman

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd series. (law, legal, history) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may no

  • Editore: South Hackensack, NJ: Fred B. Rothman & Co. 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,53

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1965 hardcover no printing listed (presumed 1st edition) inscribed by the author to artist Everett Raymond Kinstler on the ffep ("To Ray Kinstler - with appreciation and very best wishes - Julius Marke, January 10, 1985") . No dj, slight tilt to spine, paint stains on cover, soil on e

  • Editore: Rothman, South Hackensack, N.J. 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 10,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: G+. First Edition. Selected legal cases illustrating leading principles of American law and political structure, ranging from governmental organization to civil rights. xv, 337 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 23 cm. Includes index. OCLC Number: 414652. Book is bright, clean an

  • Editore: Fred B. Rothman, South Hackensack 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: fine. very good(-). First. Illus. 8vo, two-toned cloth, d.w. lightly soiled. South Hackensack, NJ: Fred B. Rothman, 1965.

  • Editore: Fred B. Rothman 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal, but noticable damage due to wetness. Binding is somewhat loose. Leaves are starting to separate from the binding. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Small wrinkles in the cover. Please note the image in

  • Editore: Docket Books

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 14,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Rothman

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (law, legal history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editore: Rothman

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 15,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (United States, Trials, Constitutional Law) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Editore: Fred B. Rothman & Co, South Hackensack, N.J. 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. 337pp. Introduction by Bernard Schwartz. Black and white illustrations. Near fine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Law Journal Seminars, New York 1982

    0318214385 / 9780318214382

    • Rilegato

    Da: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, U.S.A.Looking for Books?

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. The first book is tight but has highlighting on pages 370 and 371 with a post-it marking them. There are library markings on title page and front flyleaf. This is the original 1982 edition. The Supplement is clean and tight with shelf wear just on the edges of the cover. Textbooks fo

  • Editore: Fred B. Rothman, South Hackensack, NJ 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 30,86

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Three of Lincoln's cases are recreated, accompanied by the use of anecdotal and biographical background heretofore buried in the newspaper reports. Out of print. In a Mylar cover.

  • Editore: Fred B. Rothman & Co. , N. J. 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Quinn & Davis Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 34,71

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Introduction by Bernard Schwartz. A well written, readable selection of cases in Anglo-America legal history which brought forth our great landmark decisions. 337 pages, table of statutes, table of cases, index. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name and date on fir

  • Editore: The Law Center of New York University, New York 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 42,72

    EUR 7,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    cloth. small 4to. cloth. xxxi, (i), 1372 pages. A catalogue of the law collection at New York University with selected annotations (Besterman 3461). A fine copy. It is a systematic survey of the printed materials in the library relating to the entire field of law, excluding foreign law, from its earliest origins, which is divide

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lawbook Exchange Ltd 1999

    1886363919 / 9781886363915

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 85,95

    EUR 30,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: as new. Union : Maurizio Martino,1999. Reprint 1953-ed. Orig. cloth binding. xxxii,1372 pp. As new. - A classified catalogue of appr. 12.000 important law books before 1950, mainly in the english language, with annotations from authoritative sources. Should be present in every law library. Condition : as new copy. IS

  • Editore: Fred B. Rothman, South Hackensack 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 57,85

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. First. Illus. 8vo, two-toned cloth, d.w. dampstained, lightly soiled, and with several small tears. South Hackensack, NJ: Fred B. Rothman, 1965. First Edition. Presentation copy.

  • Editore: The Law Center of New York University, New York 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 53,40

    EUR 12,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Ex library-very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. xxxi, 1372 p. 27 cm. Blue cloth hardcover with gold impressing. In mylar-covered grey dustjacket with blue print. Hole and tear in rear cover. Discolouration around jacket edges. Ex-library copy with label residue lower spine. A bit of soiling on front

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, U.S.A.The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 9,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Marke, Julius J., Compiler and Editor. A Catalogue of the Law Collection at New York University With Selected Annotations. New York: The Law Center of New York University, 1953. xxxi, 1372 pp. Original cloth, some shelfwear, front hinge cracked but secure, internally clean. Ex-library with location numbers to foot

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Law Center of NY University 1953

    Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 37,95

    EUR 49,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover-Großformat. Condizione: Gut. 1372 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Einbandkanten sind leicht

  • Editore: Law Journal Seminars Press, New York 1995

    • Rilegato

    Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 83,66

    EUR 4,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . . . . 4to, hardcover. VG condition. Looseleaf binder, no wear inside or out: crisp, clean - pristine.

  • Editore: The Law Center of New York University, New York 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , GiapponeYushodo Co., Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 58,25

    EUR 30,24 spedizione 
    Spedito da Giappone a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. xxxi, 1372 p., some writing. gutter of front cover is slightly detached.

  • Editore: The Law Center of New York University, New York 1953

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 129,05

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover copy of the first edition with no wear. Completely clean inside and out. All gilt titles still bright. No dust jacket. Massive bibliography of New York University's Law Collection compiled and edited by Julius J. Marke, Librarian at the Law School.

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, U.S.A.The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 84,55

    EUR 9,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    ISBN-13: 9781886363915; ISBN 1886363919. Marke, Julius J., Editor. A Catalogue of the Law Collection at New York University With Selected Annotations. New York: The Law Center of New York University, 1953. xxxi, 1372 pp. Reprinted 1999 by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781886363915; ISBN-10: 1886363919. Hardcover. New. $95