Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190064714 ISBN 13: 9780190064716
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190064714 ISBN 13: 9780190064716
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newmark Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0938539000 ISBN 13: 9780938539001
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newmark Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0938539000 ISBN 13: 9780938539001
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newmark Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0938539000 ISBN 13: 9780938539001
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Kuhn, Andy; Collins, Mike (illustratore). LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kuhn, Andy; Collins, Mike (illustratore). very good condition. light wear to cover. interior crisp and clean. K-38.
Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kuhn, Andy; Collins, Mike (illustratore). very good condition. light wear to cover. interior crisp and clean. K-38.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Kuhn, Stephan; Dunford, Dave (illustratore). 2002; San Diego; blue illustrated paper board covers with red titles; covers contain rubbing and edge wear; corners are worn; all parts of model are attached to board pages; Interior is clean and unmarked; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; not paginated; Additional shipping charges may be required due to the size and weight of book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newmark Pub Co, South Windsor, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0938539043 ISBN 13: 9780938539049
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Kuhn, Andy; Collins, Mike (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight. Publisher's printing flaw to back cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Standard Magazines, 1944
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition Pulp magazine. Bright,square,tight. .Shelf 50E.We ship within one business day of receiving your order. Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright // No previous owner names//No writing in the margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked //Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.