Condizione: Good. Good condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 5th or later Edition. 672 pages.- A total of 38 articles are included.-- This popular reader focuses on the complex problems and even more complex solutions of economic development of underdeveloped countries within a changing international context. Transcending the free-market designs of neo-classical economics and offering a broad view of development, this text effectively captures the more inclusive political economy approach which examines the political and social factors affecting development.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0268007519 ISBN 13: 9780268007515
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 039433597X ISBN 13: 9780394335971
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Subsequent. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. paperback.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill College (edition 6), 1995
ISBN 10: 007070189X ISBN 13: 9780070701892
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shambhala Publications Inc., Boston, 1998
ISBN 10: 1570623791 ISBN 13: 9781570623790
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Author Photo Cover Art (illustratore). first edition,1p; 987pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION. clean, solid, bright ; White titles on GREY PAPER COVERS.KW COVER INTENSE PHOTO PORTRAIT ; 199pg pages; His books bring eastern and western psychology together. most comprehensive philosophical thinker of our times. This introductory sampler, designed to acquaint newcomers with his work, contains brief passages from his most popular books, ranging over a variety of topics, including levels of consciousness, mystical experience, meditation practice, death, the perennial philosophy, and Wilber's integral approach to reality, integrating matter, body, mind, soul, and spirit. Here is Wilber's writing at its most reader-friendly, discussing essential ideas of the world's great psychological, philosophical, and spiritual traditions in language that is lucid, engaging, and inspirational.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shambhala Books 1979,1981, Boulder, 1979
ISBN 10: 0394748816 ISBN 13: 9780394748818
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Ripple Circles Cover Art (illustratore). PAPERBACK; Seventeenth Printing. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; whtie & orange spine & cover titles on B&W covers. ; 160pg pages; "remarkable- it brings eastern and western psychology together" .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shambhala Publications Inc., Boston, 1998
ISBN 10: 1570623791 ISBN 13: 9781570623790
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Author Photo Cover Art (illustratore). first edition,1p; 987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION. clean, solid, bright ; White titles on GREY PAPER COVERS.KW COVER INTENSE PHOTO PORTRAIT ; 199pg pages; His books bring eastern and western psychology together. most comprehensive philosophical thinker of our times. This introductory sampler, designed to acquaint newcomers with his work, contains brief passages from his most popular books, ranging over a variety of topics, including levels of consciousness, mystical experience, meditation practice, death, the perennial philosophy, and Wilber's integral approach to reality, integrating matter, body, mind, soul, and spirit. Here is Wilber's writing at its most reader-friendly, discussing essential ideas of the world's great psychological, philosophical, and spiritual traditions in language that is lucid, engaging, and inspirational.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0268006849 ISBN 13: 9780268006846
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Dark blue colored hardcovers are very good. Previous owner's name is embossed on title page. Dust jacket is clean but has edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shambhala Publications Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 1570623791 ISBN 13: 9781570623790
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. Fifth Printing. No remainder marks. A stock image is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Pages: viii, 199 including index. Covers with minimal display indications, no reading creases at spine. By author of Integral Spirituality et al. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4".
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition,1p; 987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, name ep "Caroline Kittrel".else clean, solid copy ; Cover shows Ken & Treya on light peach paper covers.; Glossy Photos; 422pg pages; Moving Love Story.Breast Cancer .
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 12,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shambhala Publications Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 1570627401 ISBN 13: 9781570627408
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Second Edition. No remainder marks. Pages [xx, 330 including index] clean, unmarked. Covers with minor display indications, no reading creases at spine. PO's name and address at half title page. By author of The Essential Ken Wilber et al. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0268007519 ISBN 13: 9780268007515
Da: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Inc February 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1570627428 ISBN 13: 9781570627422
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Trade. Condizione: Good.