EUR 3,68
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 144.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Expiations. Book.
EUR 10,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: M.E. Sharpe, Armonk, NY & London,, 1994
ISBN 10: 156324330X ISBN 13: 9781563243301
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. (1994), First Printing, Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 276pp., glossy trade softcover, binding tight, text unmarked.
EUR 14,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 6,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. pp.xxi, 227p, a Good plus pbk, as some bottom corners are bumped.
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 174 Illus.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 174.
EUR 17,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 8,32
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 174.
EUR 16,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en los ritmos embriagadores de Chennai y los secretos mortales que ocultan. Cuando un venerado maestro de mridangam cae muerto en el escenario, seguido de un célebre crítico, ambos víctimas de un veneno tan exquisito como la propia música, la inspectora Priya Lakshmi debe sumergirse en el submundo de la música carnática de la ciudad.Entre los brillantes gopurams y los patios con aroma a jazmín del Centro Cultural Sangam, Priya se enfrentará a los susurros de un prodigio de la veena caído en desgracia. Con cada nota de venganza resonando en las salas de conciertos, la inspectora corre contra el tiempo para detener a un asesino que orquesta el crimen perfecto en este emocionante thriller impregnado de la tradición del sur de la India. EAN: 9798231178537 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Ragas of Revenge: When Melody Masks Murder Autor: Siva Kanth Editorial: Kbc LLC Idioma: en Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sharpe, New Yiork, 1992
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fiine. First Ediition. 227pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing India Pvt Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 9388912101 ISBN 13: 9789388912105
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 12,67
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 308.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rupa Publications 6/10/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 8129123932 ISBN 13: 9788129123930
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Entrepreneur 5 P.M. to 9 A.M.: Launching a Profitable Start-Up without Quitting Your Job. Book.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing India Pvt Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 9388912101 ISBN 13: 9789388912105
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 308.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Contents: Introduction, Prathama Khanda ( First Section), 1 Paribhasa ( Definitions Weights and Measures etc.). 2 Bhaisajya Vyakhyana ( Principles of Pharmacy). 3 Nadi Pariksadi Vidhi ( Examination of Pulse etc.). 4 Dipanapachanadi Kathanam ( Pharmacological Definitions ). 5 Kaladikakhyana-Shariram ( Anatomy and Physiology). 6 Ahardigati Kathanam ( Digestion and Metabolism). 7 Rogaganana ( Enumeration of Diseases). Madhyama Khanda (Second Section). 1 Swarasa Adhyaya ( Fresh Juices). 2 Quatha Kalpana ( Decoctions Infusions etc.), 3 PPhanta Kalpana ( Infusions), 4 Hima Kalpana ( Cold Infusions). 5 Kalka Kalpana ( Wet Pills or Bolus). 6 Churna Kalpana ( Pulvis Powders). 7 Gutika Kalapana ( Pills). 8 Avaleha Kalpana ( Medicated Ghee and Oils). 10 Sandhana Kalpana ( Galenicals Fermented Liquids). 11 Dhatu Shodhana Marana Kalpana ( Purification and Killing Minerals and Metals). 12 Rasadi Shodhana Marana Kalpana ( Purification and Preparation of Mercurials). Uttara Khanda ( Third Section). 1 Sneha Adhyaya ( Oleation Therapy). 2 Sweda Vidhi ( Sudation Therapy). 3 Vamana Vidhi ( Emesis Therapy). 4 Virechana Vidhi ( Purgation Therapy). 5 Basti Vidhi ( Decoction Enemata). 6 Niruha Basti Vidhi ( Uretheral and Vaginal Douches). 8 Nasya Vidhi ( Nasal Medication,). 9 Dhumapada Vidhi ( Inhalations Fumigations Therapy). 10 andusa Kavala Pratisarana Vidhi ( Mouth Gargles). 11 Lepa Murdha Taila Karnapurna Vidi ( Topical application oletation of heads ears etc.). 12 Shonitasrava Vidhi ( Blood Letting). 13 Netra Prasadana Karma ( Therapies for the eyes). Appendices.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rupa Publications India Pvt. Ltd, IN, 2013
ISBN 10: 8129123932 ISBN 13: 9788129123930
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing India Pvt Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 9388912101 ISBN 13: 9789388912105
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 12,81
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 308.
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 3,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9788129123930 N.A.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rupa Publications India Pvt. Ltd, IN, 2013
ISBN 10: 8129123932 ISBN 13: 9788129123930
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 24,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.