paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Lawton, Val (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Tall trade paperback with French fold flaps. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 122 pages.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Lawton, Val (illustratore). I Love You, Mitya: My Amusing Memories of Growing up Sad, Sweet, and Catholic. Book.
EUR 16,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Lawton, Val (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Oxmoor House; 0.1 x 10.6 x 8 Inches; 24 pages.
EUR 19,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Lawton, Val (illustratore).
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Lawton, Val (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479135291 ISBN 13: 9781479135295
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Lawton, Val (illustratore).
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Lawton, Val (illustratore). I Love You, Mitya: My Amusing Memories of Growing up Sad, Sweet, and Catholic. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Lawton, Val (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Lawton, Val (illustratore). 144 pages. 6.00x0.39x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Barbados Sea Turtle Project / Widecast, Barbados, 2000
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Proceedings from the oct. 2000 conference : Sea Turtles and Beachfront Lighting: An Interactive Workshop for Industry Professionals and Policy Makers in Barbado. In pictoiral wraps, 4to, 44pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.