Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. clean, sturdy copy. few underlines. no notes. light cover wear. kb.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691073724 ISBN 13: 9780691073729
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691073724 ISBN 13: 9780691073729
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691073724 ISBN 13: 9780691073729
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691019282 ISBN 13: 9780691019284
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691019282 ISBN 13: 9780691019284
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercer Univ Pr, Macon, Georgia, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0865540470 ISBN 13: 9780865540477
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This copy has clean text and minimal wear. The binding is tight and there is very little corner bumping. A nice copy! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Faint discoloration to upper corner. 1983 Hard Cover. ix, 151 pp. A scholarly look at the way in which Colet and Erasmus used (and abused) Augustine's theology during Reformation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691073724 ISBN 13: 9780691073729
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ spine and margins are slightly sun-toned.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardbound book in very good condition. Signatures of two previous owners and a personal stamp on FFEP. Minimal wear to bottom edge of white boards; text block fresh and sharp-cornered; dust jacket in mylar is crisp. 179pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691019282 ISBN 13: 9780691019284
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Otherwise pristine 209 pp.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. No additional printings listed. NOT an ex library book. 151 pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear, light rubbing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0271061812 ISBN 13: 9780271061818
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercer, 1986
Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0271061812 ISBN 13: 9780271061818
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0268033048 ISBN 13: 9780268033040
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0268033056 ISBN 13: 9780268033057
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Collects shards of the expectations and regrets that survive in petitions, manuscript records of university controversy, and recollections of proponents of lay and local control. The fragments recover thinking about the laity that gave "revolutionary force" to late Tudor puritanism. Num Pages: 192 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBKE; 3JB; HBJD1; HBLH; HRAX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 204 x 137 x 14. Weight in Grams: 295. . 2004. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Otherwise pristine 179 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0268033145 ISBN 13: 9780268033149
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Laminated paperback. Ex-library. Else good. 279 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 279 pp.
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. viii, 179 pp. A bit of rubbing to tips, pristine otherwise in like DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0271061812 ISBN 13: 9780271061818
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A very good hardcover in a good dust jacket. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0268033056 ISBN 13: 9780268033057
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Collects shards of the expectations and regrets that survive in petitions, manuscript records of university controversy, and recollections of proponents of lay and local control. The fragments recover thinking about the laity that gave "revolutionary force" to late Tudor puritanism. Num Pages: 192 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBKE; 3JB; HBJD1; HBLH; HRAX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 204 x 137 x 14. Weight in Grams: 295. . 2004. paperback. . . . .
EUR 14,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.