Kavanagh mary (56 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,81
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.

- Rilegato
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1,81
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. English Language. Used - Like New.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,79
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.JR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,23
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. Resurrection Press hardcover with great dustjacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Dust Jacket Included. New, unread hdbk w/ dj. Gift condition: clean, crisp. 'Astonishing insights.' Lorraine Murray.

Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ruden, Mary (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. More than 200 species of orchids are native to North America. This folding pocket guide highlights 75 of the most notable and recognizable species, some of which exist in both extremes of hot weather and cool climates. Beautifully illustrated with factual details, each species includes info…rmation about its habitat and general geographical location. While collecting orchids is not permitted in wild areas, as many have protected or endangered status in the wild, this portable resource aids in the identification and enjoyment of several species and is a handy field reference for botanists and nature enthusiasts. Made in the USA. Featuring 75 of the most notable and recognizable species, this beautifully illustrated guide includes information about habitats and geographical location. Laminated for durability, this portable resource aids in the identification and enjoyment of orchids and is a handy field reference for botanists and nature enthusiasts. Made in the USA. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Ruden, Mary (illustratore).

Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,12
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Ruden, Mary (illustratore).

Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Ruden, Mary (illustratore).

Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: New. Ruden, Mary (illustratore).

Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kavanagh, Peter (illustratore).

Play and Learn Making Things with Dib, Dab, and Dob
Sirett, Dawn & Tankel, Lara, Earey, Mandy & Sandberg, Mary, ill.,
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,57
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
soft cover, unpaged, 8 x 7 7/8 inches, first American edition, 1997, as new book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book. Wilson, Alex; Hollands, Norman; Kavanagh, Peter (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: good. 1st ptg. flat signed by the author on first page; 8.25" tall; 171pp + publisher's ads; underlining & marks in margins first half of book; prev. owner's name on first page. Signed by author. Paperback.

Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,72
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ruden, Mary (illustratore).

Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Ruden, Mary (illustratore).

Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New. Ruden, Mary (illustratore).

Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: New. Ruden, Mary (illustratore).

Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kavanagh, Peter (illustratore).

Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kavanagh, Peter (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,41
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. pamphlet edition. 12 pages. 8.25x3.75x8.25 inches. In Stock. Ruden, Mary (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,58
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrlandaTall Stories BA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. minor shelf wear only.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,35
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,96
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2024. pamphlet. . . . . . Ruden, Mary (illustratore).

Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,15
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2024. pamphlet. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Ruden, Mary (illustratore).

Da: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,11
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
pamphlet. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor. Ruden, Mary (illustratore).
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Facsimile Reprint. Private book plate on the inside of the front cover. ; Facsimile reprint of 1919 edition. ; 32 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, Alberta 2006
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 34,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. 144p., french-fold wraps, profusely illus., old price stickers on both wraps else very good exhibition catalog with pictorial paper band.

Editore: Medicine Hat Museum & Art Gallery, Medicine Hat, Alberta 2003
- Brossura
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. 48p., french-fold wraps, 6x9 inches, profusely illus., two old price stickers on first page else very good exhibition catalog. The exhibit was a large scale installation of hundreds of pieces of silverware in various stages of oxidation, a textile piece made of polishing clothes sewn together, and a security camera to… record visitors polishing the silverware.