Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset And Dunlap, 1969
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book is in great shape, clean and unmarked. Some very mild rubbing, otherwise like new.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1969
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. B/w Illustration (illustratore). First Paperback Edition. Minro wear to wraps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Data di pubblicazione: 1969
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag Traugott Bautz Nordhausen, 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 3959485387 ISBN 13: 9783959485388
Da: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello168 Seiten, broschiert, neu.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. (collecting, collectors and collecting ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: Grosset and Dunlap, Secaucus, NJ, 1969
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1969.
Editore: Stuttgart, 1978
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: sehr gut. 104 S. : 48 Abb., 4 Tab. ; 21 cm. Sprache: deu.
Editore: Marburg Eiwert'sche, 1929
Da: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloill. Oktn.; 191 S. + Werbung; mäßige Gebrauchsspuren; guter Zustand; mIt zahlr. Abb.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Elwertsche Universitäts- und Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1929
Da: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germania
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 1.-5. Tsd.,. 192 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und knickspurig. Insgesamt nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Editore: Berlin Verl für Bauwesen VEB, 1967
Da: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLw. mit Schutzumschlag, 0. gr. 8, S.: 214, zahlr. Tabellen und techn. Zeichn., Lw. mit Schutzumschlag, Schnitt und Seiten leicht angegilbt, Schutzumschlag angegilbt, eingerissen und berieben, Sprache: Deutsch 0,475 gr.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine dust. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 96 pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag für Bauwesen, 1967
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 215 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ex-library copy with usual library markings and mylar cover beneath the dust jacket, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 27,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 30,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Germania
EUR 29,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFrom Fundamentals to Material and Component Characterization. Weinheim, Wiley-VCH 2008. XXIV, 436 S., OPappband. Neuwertig.S!
Editore: Verlag Schmid, 1986
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Volume 2, 288pp. Volume 2. Inked name/date, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Da: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. 185 S. Originaler Verlagskarton. (St.a.T., Vorsatz u. Ebd.). (NP 52,-- EUR). (Strafrechtliche Abhandlungen, Neue Folge, hrsg. von Eberhard Schmidhäuser u. a., 104).
Editore: Verlag Schmid, Freiburg, 1986
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is a VG hardcover copy, maroon cloth binding, no DJ, Vol 2.
Editore: VEB Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie / Leipzig, 1978
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
Prima edizione
EUR 29,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 272 S., OTB , etwas gebrauchsspurig , minimalste Läsuren am Rücken , sauber , stabil und komplett.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 24,29
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 24,92
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: VEB Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie / Leipzig, 1978
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
Prima edizione
EUR 31,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 272 S., OTB , minimalst gebrauchsspurig , sauber , stabil und komplett.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 33,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 250 pages. German language. 5.55x0.83x8.78 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.