Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback; jh.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwide Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 1648304338 ISBN 13: 9781648304330
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. AN0 - A paperback book SIGNED by Ken y Deany with "Agape en Jesus" written on the title page in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Text in Spanish. 9"x6", 239 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwide Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 1648304338 ISBN 13: 9781648304330
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwide Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 1648304338 ISBN 13: 9781648304330
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwide Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 1648304338 ISBN 13: 9781648304330
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 257 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.58 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Angel Island, Sausalito, California, 1961
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Periodical. Illustrated. Pictorial wrappers. Title page nearly detached, wraps toned, very good. Contributions by Kenneth Patchen, William Saroyan. Donald Barthelme, Wallace Stegner, Malcolm Lowry, and more.
Editore: New Directions, Norfolk, Connecticut, 1946
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. 411pp. Illustrated. Cloth with modest soil and sunning, spine a bit toned, very good or better lacking the dust jacket. The interior is fine. "An Annual Exhibition of New & Divergent Trends in Modern Literature" with contributions by Henry Miller, Tennessee Williams, Octavio Paz, Franz Kafka, Kenneth Rexroth, Kenneth Patchen, Robert Lowry, William Carlos Williams, Boris Pasternak and more.
Editore: Angel Island Publications, California, 1961
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Magazine. Octavo. 155pp. Perfectbound in wrappers. Toned and rubbed with a slightly cocked spine, very good. Contributors to this issue dedicated to Kenneth Patchen include Donald Barthelme's story "The Darling Duckling at School" (preceding his first book), Wallace Stegner, William Saroyan, William Stafford, Malcolm Lowry, Charles W. Sachs, Earle Birney, Selden Rodman, Jonathan Williams, Sidney Peterson, M. Arkley Carter, Robert Mezey, Leonard E. Nathan, and Enid Foster, as well as graphics and illustrations by Edgar Millhauser, Barney Wan, Paula Parmer, José Luis Cuevas, Jarvis Thurston, Rico Lebrun, Ariel Parkinson, Lewis Carson, and Kenneth Patchen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwide Publishing Group 2021-08-25, 2021
ISBN 10: 1648304338 ISBN 13: 9781648304330
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,82
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwide Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 1648304338 ISBN 13: 9781648304330
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwide Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 1648304338 ISBN 13: 9781648304330
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwide Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 1648304338 ISBN 13: 9781648304330
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New Directions, Norfolk, Connecticut, 1946
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. 411pp. Illustrated. Small splash mark on foredge, two faint stains on front board, very good in a slightly rubbed very good dust jacket with small chips and tears along the edges and a faintly tanned spine. "An Annual Exhibition of New & Divergent Trends in Modern Literature" with contributions by Henry Miller, Tennessee Williams, Octavio Paz, Franz Kafka, Kenneth Rexroth, Kenneth Patchen, Robert Lowry, William Carlos Williams, Boris Pasternak and more.
Editore: Sausalito: Angel Island Publications, Inc., 1961
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 160pp, printed wrappers. Seventh issue of this high-quality cultural magazine published in the Bay Area. Includes 9 poems by Malcolm Lowry, plus a note on Lowry by Earle Birney. (Woolmer C66-C74.) This issue is dedicated to Kenneth Patchen (with a full-page portrait in front a Patchen drawing and writing, and advertisements for many Patchen works). Solid unmarked copy (minor cover toning, as usual with this item). Subscription envelope laid in. Not Signed.
Editore: Oakland, California: Pacific, 1946
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Second issue of this thoughtful postwar literary magazine from Mills College, includes "Troubled Mountain" by Woody Guthrie (illustrated by Don Freeman), plus writing by Kenneth Rexroth, Robert Lowry, et al. Unmarked copy, spine a bit tattered with tearing (cover still attached). Not Signed.
Editore: Carlton College, Northfield, Minnesota, 1965
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Printed yellow wrappers. Modest age-toning, near fine. Essays and poetry contributions by John Lucas, Robley Wilson, Jr., Lawrence P. Spingarn, Ernest Kroll, John Pauker and Ralph S. Pomeroy, Harold Bordwell, Laurence Lieberman, Barry Spacks, Daniel Hoffman and Mona Van Duyn, Robert Lowry, Larry Rubin, Constance Urdang, Andrew Oerke and Kenneth Pitchford, Forbes Hays, David Porter, Robert Diebold and Wayne Carver.
EUR 26,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnWe trust that Bullet Point Bible Notes will encourage the busy, daily Bible readers to taste God s Word every day and share it at home and at work. May the reader s curiosity lead to reading the whole Bible. The benefit.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwide Publishing Group Aug 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1648304338 ISBN 13: 9781648304330
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 33,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - We trust that Bullet Point Bible Notes will encourage the busy, daily Bible readers to taste God's Word every day and share it at home and at work. May the reader's curiosity lead to reading the whole Bible. 'The benefit to the reader of Bullet Point Bible Notes is incalculable because Pastor Kenneth Lowry pulls out the nuggets of truth that can be easily digested in each paragraph.' - Pastor Dennis Key, Previous Director of Lakewood Bible Institute, Houston, Texas 'I have known Kenneth Lowry for almost 30 years and Bullet Point Bible Notes is a perfect summary and picture of his life of Bible studies.' - Dr. George Lowery, Founder of New Spirit Ministries 'As I read through these Bullet Point Bible Notes, I thought about how powerful the Word of God is and how His Word isn't confined to a single form.' - Bro. Gustavo Serrano, Youth Pastor at Iglesia Pacto de Vida 'You are the son that Acts 2:17-18 spoke about. Thank you, Jesus, for your continued anointing upon Kenneth Lowry.' - Sis. Elizabeth Nemecheck, Author Longtime Friend and Supporter.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwide Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 1648304338 ISBN 13: 9781648304330
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977952194 ISBN 13: 9781977952196
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwide Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 1648304338 ISBN 13: 9781648304330
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.