Kent e l (221 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Conducting a Successful Development Services Program
Bonk, Mary M., Dove, Kent E., Beggs, Sarah C., Martin, Vicky L., Wilson, Kathy K.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Conducting a Successful Development Services Program
Bonk, Mary M., Dove, Kent E., Beggs, Sarah C., Martin, Vicky L., Wilson, Kathy K.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Conducting a Successful Development Services Program
Dove, Kent E.,Martin, Vicky L.,Wilson, Kathy K.,Bonk, Mary M.,Beggs, Sarah C.
- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Conducting a Successful Development Services Program
Beggs, Sarah C., Bonk, Mary M., Wilson, Kathy K., Martin, Vicky L., Dove, Kent E.
- Brossura
Da: Open Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,81
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Conducting a Successful Development Services Program
Dove, Kent E.,Martin, Vicky L.,Wilson, Kathy K.,Bonk, Mary M.,Beggs, Sarah C.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Global Health Challenges for Human Security (Studies in Global Equity)
Adams, Charles Darwin; Arie, Sam; Berlinguer, Giovanni; Bettcher, Douglas W.; Bruderlein, Claude; Caballero-Anthony, Mely; Chatterjee, Mirai; Chowdhury, Mushtaque; de Waal, Alex; GarcÃa-Moreno, Claudia; Ghafele, Roya; Heymann, David L.; Holleufer, Gilbert; Johnson, Sonali; Meddings, David R.; Ranson, M. Kent; Shibuya, Kenji; Shisana, Olive; Shisana, William; Stà re, Jonas Gahr; Szreter, Simon; Welch, Jonathan; Wilson, Mary E.; Zungu-Dirwayi, Nompumelelo
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Performance and Fault Management (Cisco Press Core Series)
Kent J. Phelps,Robert L. Pavone Jr.,James M. Thompson,Christopher E. Elliott,Paul L Della Maggiora
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,55
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Descriptive List of the Map Collection in the Pennsylvania State Archives
Simonetti, Martha L. (Compiler); Donald H. Kent And Harry E. Whipkey (Editors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,49
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.

NATIVE AMERICAN WISDOM (CLASSIC WISDOM COLLECTIONS)
MENGELKOCH, LOUISE & NERBURN, KENT INCLUDES ; CHIEF JOSEPH, SITTING BULL, RED CLOUD, BLACK ELK, OHIYES
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. first edition"; first printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOLID, BRIGHT COPY. clean nice copy.; Gold titles on black cloth spine strip.Glossy red hard cover ; 110pg pages; beautiful collection of the best of Native American wisdom features the thoughts on Native American ways of living, learning, an…d dying. this book selects a wide range of Native American wisdom and distills it to its essence in short, digestible quotes that are meaningful and timeless.

Beneath the Bluebonnets: Tales of Terror by Texas Women
Gray, Carmen; Joseph, R. J.; Oertel, Lauren; Phillips, L. H.; Kent, Kathleen; Estes, Madison; Hagemann, Jess; Murray, Emma E.; Mazer, Jae; Strangeworth, Iphigenia
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,12
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2019
Serie: What Everyone Needs To Know?, Libro 91 di 158. Libro 91 di 158 - What Everyone Needs To Know?
- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,93
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780340115404.
Descriptive List of the Map Collection in the Pennsylvania State Archives
Simonetti, Martha L. (compiler); Donald H. Kent and Harry E. Whipkey (editors)
Editore: Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission, Harrisburg, PA 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,70
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. First Edition. Dark green cloth, lettered in gilt. Former owner's signature on blank verso of front flyleaf and notations in pencil on rear flyleaf, slightly foxed text block edges, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket shows mild rubbing to edges and corners, now in mylar.… [ii],178 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

The Expositor's Bible Commentary: Ephesians through Philemon
Gaebelein, Frank E. [Editor]; Wood, A. Skevington [Contributor]; Kent, Homer A. [Contributor]; Vaughan, Curtis [Contributor]; Thomas, Robert L. [Contributor]; Earle, Ralph H. [Contributor]; Hiebert, D. Edmont [Contributor]; Rupprecht, Arthur A. [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Like New. 10th. A nice hardcover with the black and blue dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. 1984From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.

Performance and Fault Management (Cisco Press Core Series)
Paul L Della Maggiora,Christopher E. Elliott,James M. Thompson,Robert L. Pavone Jr.,Kent J. Phelps
Editore: Cisco Systems June 2000 2000
- Rilegato
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. No Jacket. Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 27, No. 11, Issue 296, November 1974 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Chaneques, Mexican Gnomes or Interplanetary Visitors?
Arnold L. Kent; Ramon A. Pantoja Lopen and Robert Freeman Bound; Peggy Gambino; Arthur Guirdham, M. D.; William Roll; David E. Kahn; Irwin Ross; Elmer and Alyce Green
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D640-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 27, No. 11, Issue 296, November 1974 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Chaneques, Mexican Gnomes or Interplanetary Visitors? Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company *…* ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Britain, The Western Edge of Rome by Arnold L. Kent (2) Chaneques, Mexican Gnomes or Interplanetary Visitors? by Ramon A. Pantoja Lopen and Robert Freeman Bound (3) My Dog Sensed the Danger by Peggy Gambino (4) I Use ESP in Psychiatric Practice by Arthur Guirdham, M. D. (5) Exploring Survival by William Roll (6) I Remember Edgar Cayce by David E. Kahn (7) Death Can Stop Your Clock by Irwin Ross (8) The Dangers of Mind Control by Elmer and Alyce Green PRICE = $9; writing on fc; paper pull to back cover; crease on fc ** AUTHORS; Arnold L. Kent; Ramon A. Pantoja Lopen and Robert Freeman Bound; Peggy Gambino; Arthur Guirdham, M. D.; William Roll; David E. Kahn; Irwin Ross; Elmer and Alyce Green Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Prairie Press Books, Charleston, IL 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Charleston, IL: Prairie Press Books 1969. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 28+ pages. Near fine with very light wear 298E.

I Hate Fairyland 1
Young, Skottie; Cruz, Jeffrey Chamba (ART); Beaulieu, Jean-Francois (ILT); Piekos, Nate (ILT); Wagenschutz, Kent (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Image Comics 2017
Serie: I Hate Fairyland, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - I Hate Fairyland
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,84
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New.

I Hate Fairyland 2
Young, Skottie; Rankine, Dean (ART); Beaulieu, Jean-Francois (ILT); Piekos, Nate (ILT); Wagenschutz, Kent (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Image Comics 2019
Serie: I Hate Fairyland, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - I Hate Fairyland
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,84
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.