paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix International Publications, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1503746704 ISBN 13: 9781503746701
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Kim Barnes (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix International Publications, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1503746704 ISBN 13: 9781503746701
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Kim Barnes (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Board book. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Kim Barnes (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix International Publications, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1503746704 ISBN 13: 9781503746701
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Kim Barnes (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix International Publications, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1503746704 ISBN 13: 9781503746701
Da: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New. Kim Barnes (illustratore). Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelvingNever used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix International Publications, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 1503746704 ISBN 13: 9781503746701
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Kim Barnes (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix International Publicatio, 2019
ISBN 10: 1503746704 ISBN 13: 9781503746701
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condizione: Very Good. Kim Barnes (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Kim Barnes (illustratore). Halloween and Opposite Day fall on the same date this year! Find out how the fun-loving monsters on Full Moon Lane celebrate in this book of opposites, treats, tricks, and surprises. Lively illustrations put a topsy-turvy twist on Halloween traditions, and children will have fun pointing out opposites while you read. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Condizione: VERY GOOD. 1999 SC. Hint of wear on wraps. Clean, as new w/no marks or issues.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hearst Books, NY, NY, 1999
Da: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. white and gray floral and swirled leaf-like motifs hard covers and spine, front and back covers blank spine with light blue-gray lettering for magazine, title and publisher, minor soiling (pink stain) on lower edge of front cover, all pages tight and clean with no markings, 3 chapters titled: Tea Every Day, Set for Tea, Celebrations with list of Resources and recipe index, beautiful full color photos, many full pages of room settings, tea tables, and etc. , dust jacket with rare bumping and slight soiling on edges, front cover with photo of chintz tea service and rolls with table scape, spine identical to book spine with addition of small photo, back cover of dj with 3 photos, family outdoors at tea table and 2 of table scape with tea and foods, brief description of the book contents, and original pricing info including price sticker and scan code, flaps are light blue, front gives synopsis of the book, back flap with brief intro about the author and jacket credits, publisher credits,
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. "First Collier Books Edition 1985" stated - complete number line - 1st printing in trade size soft cover, light edge wear and soiling to wrappers, light soiling to edges of textblock, very small ink mark to top corner of half title page, text by Norman Mailer, Thomas Pynchon, Wallace Stegner, Henry Miller and others.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix International Publications, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1503746704 ISBN 13: 9781503746701
Da: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
EUR 12,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Kim Barnes (illustratore). Brand new.New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitney Library of Design, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0823031691 ISBN 13: 9780823031696
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 227 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, 2003
ISBN 10: 0815607512 ISBN 13: 9780815607519
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 4to, 143 pp.
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Illus. with photos (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 309 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books., San Francisco., 2008
ISBN 10: 0811864219 ISBN 13: 9780811864213
Da: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Softcover (trade paper with French flaps). Indexed. 311 pages. Next day shipping guaranteed.
Editore: Pillsbury Company, 2001
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kyung Hee University Press, 1993
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. A previously owned copy that is unblemished and appears unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: a beka, 2018
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition, Teacher's Edition. 128 numbered pages; TEACHER EDITION; slighlty cocked spine; light to medium wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; several minor creases to cover; several minor scratches/ minor dings to cover; weighs 11 ounces; measures 10.8 by 8.5 by .37 inches; 022024; a beka part number is 24336102.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Virginia, The Museum of the Confederacy, 1991
ISBN 10: 0813913322 ISBN 13: 9780813913322
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition. Signed & Dated By Both Editor.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is in excellent condition, save for corner bumping, especially at lower right corner of front cover. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.