EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SPCK Publishing, United Kingdom, 2015
ISBN 10: 0857214322 ISBN 13: 9780857214324
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Meet Tom Hillingthwaite the newest employee of Jesus4All (formerly the Turn or Burn Gospel Coalition). Leaving his cushy, well-to-do life, Tom relocates to a rough estate in the urban sprawl of Bruton, in the south of England, to take up a job as 'Community Builder'. There's only one problem: Tom's ability to build community is overshadowed by his far greater ability to create utter chaos. How will Tom's middle-class pretensions cope with his new hostile environment? How can he expect to tell anyone about God when, some of the time, saying his own name proves beyond him? And - who is the strange shadowy man in the background? With his wife and daughter relying on him to provide for them, and his bosses demanding backsides on seats in the Kingdom, Tom needs to adapt, and fast. So begin The Unfortunate Adventures of Tom Hillingthwaite. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Stand Up and Deliver: A Nervous Rookie On The Comedy Circuit This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McKnight & Bishop Inspire 01 S, 2022
ISBN 10: 1905691750 ISBN 13: 9781905691753
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,04
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hidden In Plain Sight: Clues you may have missed in the search for meaning This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,03
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 2,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1753696465. 7/28/2025 9:54:25 AM.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 4,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,03
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,62
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McKnight & Bishop, United Kingdom, Bowburn, 2024
ISBN 10: 1905691769 ISBN 13: 9781905691760
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,46
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Name in front of book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McKnight and Bishop Inspire, 2022
ISBN 10: 1905691750 ISBN 13: 9781905691753
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.