King wayne f (48 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Illustrated Masques
Wayne Allen Sallee; Robert R. McCammon; Mort Castle; Robert E. Weinberg; Paul Dale Anderson; Stephen King; F. Paul Wilson
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Illustrated Masques
Sallee, Wayne Allen; McCammon, Robert R.; Castle, Mort; Weinberg, Robert E.; Anderson, Paul Dale; King, Stephen; Wilson, F. Paul
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,07
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
vinyl_bound. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,04
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vinyl wraps with wrap-around jacket present, later 1998 printing. A few tiny soil spots.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vinyl Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vinyl Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vinyl Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vinyl Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Discovery Books / Random House, New York, NY, USA 2000
- Brossura
Da: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,56
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. unused book from closed bookstore inventory; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, text is clean and unmarked, pages are lightly yellowed, covers are very lightly rubbed from normal shelf wear.
Editore: M. WITMARK & SONS, U. S. A. 1933
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Spartito
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,31
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Small owner name on cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A.A. Knopf, NY 1985
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
- Prima edizione
Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,21
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Papeback. Condizione: Fine. 3rd Printing. Green limp binding, 742pp. Hundreds of color photos. Photos sent on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,25
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vinyl Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
vinyl_bound. Condizione: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
Da: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,33
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf 2004
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,56
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 2004 EDITION. A lovely clean bright copy, Leatherette covers.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf November 1979 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
Da: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Organic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,20
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Novelty. Condizione: Used - Good. Worn copy, clean and intact. May have wear or markings that do not obscure the text.

INFLUENCE IN ACTION(TM) for CEOs
Smith MFA, Robert J.; Carlson, Amber R.; Simino, Paul J.; Iturria, Joseph; Tarozaite, Loreta; Arviv M.D., Tali; Tupuola, Wayne; Langford, Carol Ann; King, Douglas S.; Craig, Cristopher
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1996
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
- Brossura
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 14th Printing. Flexible green vinyl cover. 657 color photos.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1988
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
Da: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.Storbeck's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Flexible covers. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 742 pages. National Audubon Society Field Guides.
Editore: The Society, New York 1971
- Brossura
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, staplebook. Good condition. Light blue paper covers with black lettering to the front cover. Dated August, 1971. Volume 56, Issue 2. 75 pages. Two articles concerning crocodiles and their skins. Binding is strong and tight. Edges of the covers are lightly sunned. No creases or tears. Page…s faintly toned, but free of marks or writing. Black and white photographs and illustration throughout. Overall good condition. This book is from the collection of Thomas Lovejoy. Dr. Lovejoy was an influential ecologist, field biologist, and activist; former head of the Amazon Biodiversity Center, World Wildlife Fund, and advisor to the United Nations and Smithsonian Institution. He is credited with introducing the term 'biological diversity' to the mainstream environmental movement. In addition, he was a passionate collector of books on the natural world. He died in 2021 and we are very excited to present a selection of his books. Please browse the entire catalogue here on ABE or contact us for instructions on how to get to it. Please email with questions or to see any photos.

INFLUENCE IN ACTION(TM) for CEOs
Smith MFA, Robert J.; Carlson, Amber R.; Simino, Paul J.; Iturria, Joseph; Tarozaite, Loreta; Arviv M.D., Tali; Tupuola, Wayne; Langford, Carol Ann; King, Douglas S.; Craig, Cristopher
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

National Audubon Society Field Guide to Reptiles and Amphibians
National Audubon Society Staff; King, F. Wayne; Behler, John L.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
- Rilegato
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,14
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Plastic Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Fine. (2d ptg.) Smaller book, thicker book, pliant green plastic-coated wrappers, half-sized color wrapper with title, color photo of front and snake, 657 full-color photographs in natural habitats, 742 pages. Very Fine.

Crocodiles: An action plan for their conservation (Iucn/Ssc Action Plans for the Conservation of Biological Div)
Thorbjarnarson, John; Messel, Harry; King, Wayne F; Ross, James Perran
- Brossura
Da: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, CA, U.S.A.Tin Can Mailman, Arcata
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Minor shelf and perusal wear; some scuffing and creasing to covers. Some discoloration (glue-related?) near spine. "060-4" written just under title in purple pen. Pages are well bound. Text appears clean and unmarked. Pictures upon request.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf 1979
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Libro 2 di 25. Libro 2 di 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
- Brossura
Da: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, U.S.A.Sparrow Reads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,69
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiCrocodiles An Action Plan for Their Conservation
Iucn/Ssc Crocodile Specialist Group & John Thorbjarnarson & Harry Messel & F. Wayne King & James Perran Ross
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Union Internationale Pour La Conservation De La Nature Et De Ses Ressources,Switzerland 1992
- Brossura
Da: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Regno UnitoNugget Box (PBFA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 23,86
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Light coloured cover with rubbing, creasing, edge and corner wear, slight discolouration, marks/scratches. Internally Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any other issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding, A Good personal/reference copy. **582g** All orders are sent with a tracking /si…gnature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,28
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 245 pages. 6.00x0.56x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Crocodiles: An Action Plan for their Conservation
Thorbjarnarson, John; Messel, Harry; King, Wayne F; Ross, James Perran
- Brossura
Da: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1992 paperbackmay have a name in book clean unmarked pages 136 pages rare and out of print title{{{ L-7.