Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. All pages unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 069111742X ISBN 13: 9780691117423
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 069111742X ISBN 13: 9780691117423
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Fine, clean condition, with a crease on the cover and some pages, clean pages *** Soft-bound ***.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 069111742X ISBN 13: 9780691117423
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 069111742X ISBN 13: 9780691117423
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173184 ISBN 13: 9780691173184
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Previous owner's name in front cover. Marks in book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 069111742X ISBN 13: 9780691117423
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4th. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173184 ISBN 13: 9780691173184
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173184 ISBN 13: 9780691173184
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173184 ISBN 13: 9780691173184
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 069111742X ISBN 13: 9780691117423
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. A tight clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173184 ISBN 13: 9780691173184
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691058628 ISBN 13: 9780691058627
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.