Kissell randolph (38 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,86
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 417 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 805.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, U.S.A.Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 42,86
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 417 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dust jacket. Light edge-wear with prior owner stamp on the fly leaf.

- Rilegato
Da: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, U.S.A.Best Peddler LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 46,25
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.

- Rilegato
Da: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, U.S.A.The Oregon Room - Well described books!
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 65,14
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG++, 1st printing, book is Like New, dustjacket has tiny tear at heel of spine, very light wear, in new Mylar, no markings found, not a remainder.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wiley-Interscience 1995
- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 70,10
EUR 5,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,53
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,69
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 79,06
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,07
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 103,90
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 118,21
EUR 36,40 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780471019657.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 47,99
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 352 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 171,47
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 187,79
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 188,38
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 187,28
EUR 7,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 185,34
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 184,72
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 187,20
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 216,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Diese überarbeitete 2. Auflage enthält genaue Spezifikationen und aktuelle Designrichtlinien für Aluminiumkonstruktionen, die im Jahr 2000 von der Aluminum Association herausgegeben wurden. - seit dem Erscheinen der ersten Auflage hat der Einsatz von Aluminiumkonstruktionen im Bauwesen um rund ein Vier…tel zugenommen - Band enthält übersichtliche Tabellen für Berechnungen von Entwürfen - mit zahlreichen anschaulichen Beispielen existierender Konstruktionen und Komponenten (von Gebäuden bis zu Brücken) - Spannungs- und Belastungsverhalten wird beschrieben.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 221,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. On the First Edition: "The book is a success in providing a comprehensive introduction to the use of aluminum structures . . . contains lots of useful information." Materials & Manufacturing Processes "A must for the aluminum engineer. The authors are to be commended for their painstaking w…ork." Light Metal Age Technical guidance and inspiration for designing aluminum structures Aluminum Structures, Second Edition demonstrates how strong, lightweight, corrosion-resistant aluminum opens up a whole new world of design possibilities for engineering and architecture professionals. Keyed to the revised Specification for Aluminum Structures of the 2000 edition of the Aluminum Design Manual, it provides quick look-up tables for design calculations; examples of recently built aluminum structures-from buildings to bridges; and a comparison of aluminum to other structural materials, particularly steel. Topics covered include: Structural properties of aluminum alloysAluminum structural design for beams, columns, and tension membersExtruding and other fabrication techniquesWelding and mechanical connectionsAluminum structural systems, including space frames, composite members, and plate structuresInspection and testingLoad and resistance factor designRecent developments in aluminum structures Since the first edition of this book was published in 1995, the use of aluminum as a building material has increased by 23-percent. This revised edition meets the need for a book that presents accurate specifications and up-to-date design guidelines that clarify the Aluminum Association's 2000 Specifications for Aluminum Structures. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 229,06
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xi + 532 Illus.

Handbook of Advanced Materials : Enabling New Designs
Wessel, James K. (EDT); Agarwal, D. C. (CON); Akid, Robert (CON); Deemer, Chris (CON); Ellingson, William A. (CON); Froes, F. H. (CON); Haidemenopoulos, G. N. (CON); Jenkins, Michael G. (CON); Kissell, J. Randolph (CON); Knickerbocker, John U. (CON); Knickerbocker, Sarah H. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 239,94
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Handbook of Advanced Materials : Enabling New Designs
Wessel, James K. (EDT); Agarwal, D. C. (CON); Akid, Robert (CON); Deemer, Chris (CON); Ellingson, William A. (CON); Froes, F. H. (CON); Haidemenopoulos, G. N. (CON); Jenkins, Michael G. (CON); Kissell, J. Randolph (CON); Knickerbocker, John U. (CON); Knickerbocker, Sarah H. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 227,41
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 249,47
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xi + 532 Index 2nd Edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 234,02
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Since the first edition of this book was published in 1995, the use of aluminum as a building material has increased by 23-percent. This revised edition meets the need for a book that presents accurate specifications and up-to-date design guidelines that clarify the Aluminum Association's 2000 Specifications for… Aluminum Structures. Num Pages: 544 pages, glossary, technical organizations, references. BIC Classification: TDM; TNC; TNK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 236 x 147 x 36. Weight in Grams: 972. . 2002. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. . . . .

Handbook of Advanced Materials : Enabling New Designs
Wessel, James K. (EDT); Agarwal, D. C. (CON); Akid, Robert (CON); Deemer, Chris (CON); Ellingson, William A. (CON); Froes, F. H. (CON); Haidemenopoulos, G. N. (CON); Jenkins, Michael G. (CON); Kissell, J. Randolph (CON); Knickerbocker, John U. (CON); Knickerbocker, Sarah H. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 241,18
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Handbook of Advanced Materials : Enabling New Designs
Wessel, James K. (EDT); Agarwal, D. C. (CON); Akid, Robert (CON); Deemer, Chris (CON); Ellingson, William A. (CON); Froes, F. H. (CON); Haidemenopoulos, G. N. (CON); Jenkins, Michael G. (CON); Kissell, J. Randolph (CON); Knickerbocker, John U. (CON); Knickerbocker, Sarah H. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 265,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 204,80
EUR 75,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Diese überarbeitete 2. Auflage enthält genaue Spezifikationen und aktuelle Designrichtlinien für Aluminiumkonstruktionen, die im Jahr 2000 von der Aluminum Association herausgegeben wurden. - seit dem Erscheinen der ersten Auflage hat der Einsatz von Aluminiumkonstruktionen im Bauwesen um rund ein Vier…tel zugenommen - Band enthält übersichtliche Tabellen für Berechnungen von Entwürfen - mit zahlreichen anschaulichen Beispielen existierender Konstruktionen und Komponenten (von Gebäuden bis zu Brücken) - Spannungs- und Belastungsverhalten wird beschrieben.