Paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
mass_market. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Condizione: good. Cover does not match photos; some content may vary from version shown.
Condizione: good. The cover of the book may vary from the one pictured. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Condizione: good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1784160229 ISBN 13: 9781784160227
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. THE SUNDAY TIMES NUMBER ONE BESTSELLER SHORTLISTED FOR THE THEAKSTON'S OLD PECULIER CRIME NOVEL OF THE YEAR 2016 LONGLISTED FOR THE DESMOND ELLIOTT PRIZE 2016 'Sensationally good. . . Exactly what a great thriller should be.' LEE CHILD 'Prepare to cancel all other commitments.' STYLIST 'Fabulously gripping.' MARIAN KEYES 'Fiendishly clever.' DAILY MAIL ------------------------- IMAGINE IF THE NEXT THRILLER YOU READ WAS ALL ABOUT YOU . . . When an intriguing novel appears on Catherine's bedside table, she curls up and begins to read. But as she turns the pages she is horrified to realize she is a key character, a main player. This story will reveal her darkest secret. A secret she thought no one else knew . . . DISCLAIMER *Any resemblance to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental . . . ------- 'Plunges us into our worst nightmare.' VAL McDERMID 'An addictive novel with shades of Gone Girl' SUNDAY TIMES 'An outstandingly clever and twisty tale that's been perfectly engineered to make heads spin.' NEW YORK TIMES Renee Knight, Sunday Times No.1 bestseller, January 2016. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1784160229 ISBN 13: 9781784160227
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. THE SUNDAY TIMES NUMBER ONE BESTSELLER SHORTLISTED FOR THE THEAKSTON'S OLD PECULIER CRIME NOVEL OF THE YEAR 2016 LONGLISTED FOR THE DESMOND ELLIOTT PRIZE 2016 'Sensationally good. . . Exactly what a great thriller should be.' LEE CHILD 'Prepare to cancel all other commitments.' STYLIST 'Fabulously gripping.' MARIAN KEYES 'Fiendishly clever.' DAILY MAIL ------------------------- IMAGINE IF THE NEXT THRILLER YOU READ WAS ALL ABOUT YOU . . . When an intriguing novel appears on Catherine's bedside table, she curls up and begins to read. But as she turns the pages she is horrified to realize she is a key character, a main player. This story will reveal her darkest secret. A secret she thought no one else knew . . . DISCLAIMER *Any resemblance to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental . . . ------- 'Plunges us into our worst nightmare.' VAL McDERMID 'An addictive novel with shades of Gone Girl' SUNDAY TIMES 'An outstandingly clever and twisty tale that's been perfectly engineered to make heads spin.' NEW YORK TIMES Renee Knight, Sunday Times No.1 bestseller, January 2016. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages are unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is not creased. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 0857522817 ISBN 13: 9780857522818
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,44
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. What if you realized the book you were reading was all about you? "DISCLAIMER stealthily steals your attention and by the end holds you prisoner - a searing story that resonates long after the final page. The best thriller I've read this year". (Rosamund Lupton, bestselling author of Sister). When an intriguing novel appears on Catherine's bedside table, she curls up in bed and begins to read. But as she turns the pages she is sickened to realize the story will reveal her darkest secret. A secret she thought no one else knew. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2019
ISBN 10: 1784160288 ISBN 13: 9781784160289
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,36
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. As heard on BBC Radio 4 'A Good Read' 'A cool, contemporary, whip-smart thriller.' Paula Hawkins, author of THE GIRL ON THE TRAIN and INTO THE WATER She knows all your secrets. But will she keep them? Look around you. Who holds the most power in the room? Is it the one who speaks loudest, who looks the part, who has the most money, who commands the most respect? Or perhaps it's someone like Christine Butcher: a meek, overlooked figure, who silently bears witness as information is shared and secrets are whispered. Someone who quietly, perhaps even unwittingly, gathers together knowledge of the people she's there to serve - the ones who don't notice her, the ones who consider themselves to be important. There's a fine line between loyalty and obsession. And when someone like Christine Butcher is pushed to her limit, she might just become the most dangerous person in the room . . . The eagerly anticipated new thriller from the No.1 bestselling author of Disclaimer. ________________ 'A scintillating double psychological portrait . . . an arresting ending reminiscent of Rendell at her flintiest.' Sunday Times 'Clever, clever, clever. At the black heart of this story is a personal assistant - the colleague in your office who hears and knows everything about everyone - and Renee leads us on a deeply unsettling exploration of the limits of loyalty. Believe me, chats by the photocopier will never be the same . . .' Fiona Barton, author of THE WIDOW 'A black diamond of a thriller . . . with a sting in its tail.' A. J. Finn, author of THE WOMAN IN THE WINDOW ________________ Readers love The Secretary: ***** 'Kept me turning pages long into the night.' ***** 'Head and shoulders above so many other novels in the genre.' ***** 'I don't know how Renee Knight does it but her writing is exceptional.'. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: acceptable.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. minimal wearYour purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life.