Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intellectually Promiscuous Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1989338070 ISBN 13: 9781989338070
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intellectually Promiscuous Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1989338070 ISBN 13: 9781989338070
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford Univ. Pr., (1945)., Stanford U, CA, 1945
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-library with spine label, bookplate, withdrawn stamps, adhesion inside back cover where cardholder removed, etc., else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Gainesville, Florida: University of Florida, Agricultural Experiment Stations, ., 1957
Da: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.
Octavo, paperbound (stiff white, full-color photo. illus. wrappers), 157 pp. Very Good, with title inked to spine, former-owner stamp. Contents: Introduction; Spraying and Dusting; Citrus Diseases in Florida; Index. Florida, Agriculture, Horticulture, Citrus, Farming. DWS.
Editore: Stanford University Press, 1945
Da: The Armadillo's Pillow, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This is a Good condition hard cover with no dust jacket. It's an ex-library book with the usual library additions. The cover has rubbed edges and the fore-edge corners are bumped. A few pages have some notes/marks in the margins. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condizione: New.
EUR 25,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Th. Knaur Nachf./Weltbild, München/Augsburg, 2004
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2. Aufl. 160 S 28,5x21,5cm, illustr. Hardcover, zahlr. Farbfotos im Text, sehr gutes Exemplar.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Selbstverlag, Berlin 1984, 1984
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLn. 543 S. guter Zustand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Big Mac Publishers 2011-11-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1937355012 ISBN 13: 9781937355012
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,45
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA, 1983
Da: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, Sutter Creek, CA, U.S.A.
Full-Leather. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Ruth Knorr (illustratore). Limited Edition. Greenish brown leather with 3 raised bands with gilt imprint. Gilt page edges all around. Satin ribbon. Beige moire silk end papers. Nice, new looking copy.
EUR 32,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intellectually Promiscuous Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1989338070 ISBN 13: 9781989338070
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Canada, 1944
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Reprinted in 1964 ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society, Brooklyn, NY, 1943
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. A left stapled magazine measuring 9-1/8" by 11-3/4" and containing 16 pages including front and rear covers. Staples rusted; small yellow mailing label to front cover ("MISS GERTRUDE SMITH R D 4 ROME N Y"); covers lightly age-spotted; light, minor edge and corner wear in places. Front cover illustration bright, binding tight, and internal pages clean.
Editore: Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society, Brooklyn, NY, 1943
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. A left stapled magazine measuring 9-1/8" by 11-3/4" and containing 16 pages including front and rear covers. Staples rusted; covers lightly age-spotted along edge areas; light, minor edge and corner wear in places. Front cover illustration bright, binding tight, and internal pages clean.
Editore: Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society, Brooklyn, NY, 1943
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. A left stapled magazine measuring 9-1/8" by 11-3/4" and containing 16 pages including front and rear covers. Staples rusted; small yellow mailing label to front cover ("MISS GERTRUDE SMITH R D 4 ROME N Y"); cover edges lightly age-spotted; light, minor edge and corner wear in places. Front cover illustration bright, binding tight, and internal pages clean.
Editore: Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society, Brooklyn, NY, 1943
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. A left stapled magazine measuring 9-1/8" by 11-3/4" and containing 16 pages including front and rear covers. Staples rusted; small yellow mailing label to front cover ("ELWIN M SMITH RTE 4 ROME N Y"); covers lightly age-spotted; light, minor edge and corner wear in places. Front cover illustration bright, binding tight, and internal pages clean.
Editore: Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society, Brooklyn, NY, 1942
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. A left stapled magazine measuring 9-1/8" by 11-3/4" and containing 16 pages including front and rear covers. Staples rusted; small yellow mailing label to front cover ("MISS GERTRUDE SMITH R D 4 ROME N Y"); covers lightly age-spotted along edge areas; light, minor edge and corner wear in places. Front cover illustration bright, binding tight, and internal pages clean.
Editore: Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society, Brooklyn, NY, 1943
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. A left stapled magazine measuring 9-1/8" by 11-3/4" and containing 16 pages including front and rear covers. Staples rusted; small yellow mailing label to front cover ("MRS ELWIN M SMITH RFD 4 ROME N Y"); covers lightly age-spotted along edges; light, minor edge and corner wear in places. Front cover illustration bright, binding tight, and internal pages clean.
Editore: Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society, Brooklyn, NY, 1942
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A left stapled magazine measuring 9-1/8" by 11-3/4" and containing 16 pages including front and rear covers. Staples rusted; small yellow mailing label to front cover ("RUDOLF ABBUHL RTE 4 ROME N Y"); underlining in light pink pencil to various passages on four internal pages; covers lightly age-spotted along edge areas; light, minor edge and corner wear in places. Front cover illustration bright, binding tight, and internal pages clean.
Editore: Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society, Brooklyn, NY, 1943
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. A left stapled magazine measuring 9-1/8" by 11-3/4" and containing 16 pages including front and rear covers. Staples rusted; small yellow mailing label to front cover ("MRS ELWIN M SMITH RFD 4 ROME N Y"); covers lightly age-spotted along edge areas; light, minor edge and corner wear in places. Front cover illustration bright, binding tight, and internal pages clean.
Editore: Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society, Brooklyn, NY, 1943
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. A left stapled magazine measuring 9-1/8" by 11-3/4" and containing 16 pages including front and rear covers. Staples rusted; small yellow mailing label to front cover ("MISS GERTRUDE SMITH R D 4 ROME N Y"); cover edges lightly age-spotted; light, minor edge and corner wear in places. Front cover illustration bright, binding tight, and internal pages clean.
Editore: Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society, Brooklyn, NY, 1943
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. A left stapled magazine measuring 9-1/8" by 11-3/4" and containing 16 pages including front and rear covers. Staples rusted; small yellow mailing label to front cover ("MISS GERTRUDE SMITH R D 4 ROME N Y"); cover edges lightly age-spotted; light, minor edge and corner wear in places. Front cover illustration bright, binding tight, and internal pages clean.