Koch frances (40 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Picture Window Books 2024
Serie: Stairway Decodables Step 5, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Stairway Decodables Step 5
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Moore, Frances (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stone Arch Books 2024
Serie: Stairway Decodables Step 5, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Stairway Decodables Step 5
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,80
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Moore, Frances (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,13
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stone Arch Books 2024
Serie: Stairway Decodables Step 5, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Stairway Decodables Step 5
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,44
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Moore, Frances (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good, dust jacket only. Good; Green paper over boards with gold cloth spine, illustrated blue jacket, jacket is worn on edges, book is clean and bright, jacket in protective plastic cover, ; 10.20 X 8.30 X 0.60 inches.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,80
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
spiral_bound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Picture Window Books 2024
Serie: Stairway Decodables Step 5, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Stairway Decodables Step 5
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,75
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 23 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock. Moore, Frances (illustratore).

Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Picture Window Books 2024
Serie: Stairway Decodables Step 5, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Stairway Decodables Step 5
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,47
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2024. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Moore, Frances (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Picture Window Books 2024
Serie: Stairway Decodables Step 5, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Stairway Decodables Step 5
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,93
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2024. Paperback. . . . . . Moore, Frances (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,90
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,21
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stone Arch Books 2024
Serie: Stairway Decodables Step 5, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Stairway Decodables Step 5
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,76
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Moore, Frances (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stone Arch Books 2024
Serie: Stairway Decodables Step 5, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Stairway Decodables Step 5
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,58
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Moore, Frances (illustratore).
North Carolina Drama (Revised Edition)
Walser, Richard (ed.& intro.) / William Norment Cox, John W. Parker, Wilbur Stout, Thomas Wolfe, bernice Kelly Harris, Charles Edward Eaton, Frances Gray Patton, Fred Koch Jr., & Paul Green
Editore: Garrett & Massie, 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: fair. Garrett & Massie, Richmond, 1956, 8vo., cloth, 229pp., ex-lib.- spine label, pocket, stamps, frayed spine caps, peel-marked ep, ow G $.
Editore: Snappy Print, Napanee, ON 2009
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral Bound. Condizione: Fine. Spiral bound. Inscribed and signed by the author. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Book.
Editore: Snappy Print, Napanee, ON 2009
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral Bound. Condizione: Fine. Spiral bound. Inscribed and signed by the author. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Book.

Chromophobia: A Strangehouse Anthology by Women in Horror
Kulski, K.P.; Ippolito, Frances Lu-Pai; Kaplan, Jo; Taylor, Sonora; Seay, Ali; Pumpkins, Chelsea; Bailey, Pippa; Koch, Jess; Silverman, G.G.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,35
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Picture Window Books 2024
Serie: Stairway Decodables Step 5, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Stairway Decodables Step 5
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,70
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Library Binding. Condizione: Brand New. 23 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. Moore, Francis (illustratore).
Editore: Dietz Printing Co, U S A 1951
- Brossura
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoThe London Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,15
EUR 27,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Guidebook. Couple of creases to corner back cover. Contents: An Introduction to Williamsburg. A Note on the Guidebook. Duke of Gloucester Street. Francis and France Streets. Nicholson Street. Palace Green. Prince George Street. South England Street. Waller Street. Index. I…llustrations. 104 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). Frances Dayton and Albert M. Koch (illustratore).
THE WONDER BOOK OF ANIMALS
GEORGE CANSDALE; L. HUGH NEWMAN; FRANCES PITT; R. W. SIMS; HAROLD BASTIN; MAURICE BURTON; WALTER SHEPHERD; LUDWIG KOCH; W. T. SWINTON; DEREK WRAGGE MORLEY; ROLAND WARD; ALFRED LEUTSCHER; JORIAN JENKS
Editore: WARD, LOCK AND CO LIMITED, LONDON, MELBOURNE
- Rilegato
Da: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, , Regno UnitoTobo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Boards rubbed and lightly marked, shelfwear to bottom edge, ink inscription to half title page, light foxing to pages, pencil inscriptions to some pages, otherwise clean throughout. Good. 0. Book.

A Portrait of Historic Athens and Clarke County
Thomas, Frances, Taliaferro/ Koch, Mary, Levin (Photographer)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,48
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 334 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: E-319
- Rilegato
Da: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,60
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Published by University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA. 1992. 299 pgs. Illustrated. Signed and inscribed by Frances Thomas on the half-title page. First Edition/First Printing. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the s…pine Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Athens, Georgia, seems the quintessential southern university town. With a geography chiseled over geologic time by its lifeblood, the slow-flowing Oconee River, Athens has developed a unique culture as the two-century-long home of the state's bustling center of learning and research, the University of Georgia. A multitude of influences have powered the emergence of Athens from its eighteenth-century rustic solitude to its current incarnation as a community striving to preserve the old while embracing the new. A Portrait of Historic Athens and Clarke County gives equal attention to Athens's natural and built environments and their coevolution into one of the modern South's most dynamic small cities. Starting with the town's beginnings, Frances Taliaferro Thomas emphasizes settlement patterns, key events, institutions, architecture, landscape, economics, and the highly distinctive personalities that have molded Athens into what it is today. EB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,60
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Athens, Georgia, seems the quintessential southern university town, its geography chiseled over geologic time by its lifeblood. This title pays attention to Athens natural and built environments and their coevolution into one of the modern South s most dyn.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 119,26
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Chromophobia
Kulski, K.P.; Ippolito, Frances Lu-Pai; Kaplan, Jo; Taylor, Sonora; Seay, Ali; Pumpkins, Chelsea; Bailey, Pippa; Koch, Jess; Silverman, G.G.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

The Belle Epoque of French Jewellery, 1850-1910: Jewellery Making in Paris, 1850-1910
Koch, Michael [Editor]; Wilson, Frances [Editor]; Crisford, Caroline [Editor]; Posseme, Evelyne [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 178,58
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Thomas Heneage & Co. Limited; London, 1991. Hardcover. A Very Good, golden yellow cloth binding with black lettering on front board and spine, binding sturdy and intact, bit of age toning to pages, mild scattered foxing to text block edges, in a Very Good, trace handling/scuff marks to panels, b…it of edge/corner wear, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 327pp., glossary, bibliography, index, photo credits, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

- Rilegato
Da: Legendary Collectibles LLC, Grants Pass, OR, U.S.A.Legendary Collectibles LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 218,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Clean pages, intact binding.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno UnitoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 202,83
EUR 16,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback collection of nine academic essays by various authors with many colour and black and white photographic illustrations. Approx. 28 by 25 cm. The full colour dust jacket has signs of use (slight scuffing to the front, slight fading to the…spine) but is otherwise undamaged. The book cover is golden brown with brown lettering to the front and spine and in very good condition, the binding is slightly cocked but firm. There is some foxing to the edges, but internally the pages are clean and unmarked. Weight over 1 kg - if shipping outside the UK, please contact us for shipping costs.