Kochetkova (158 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. NF. Clean green cloth hardcover with bright gilt lettering/illustration. Well bound, clean and unmarked. No dust jacket, if issue. 154 pp.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,01
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,94
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Quit Smoking: My Gift To Assist You In Quitting Smoking Is To Remain Nicotine-free And Cease Smoking. What Prompted Me To Begin Smok. Book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Twayne, 1975. Octavo. Book is like new with light spotting to the page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo.… All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: University of Utah Press 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,67
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. TWAS 250. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. ; 154 pages; Description: 154 p. : port. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Karamzin, Nikolai Mikhailovich, 1766-1826 --Criticism and int…erpretation. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 144-147. - Series: Twayne's world authors series ; TWAS 250 : Russia. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,47
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. ; 154 pages; Description: 154 p. : port. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Karamzin, Nikolai Mikhailovich, 1766-1826 --Criticism and int…erpretation. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 144-147. - Series: Twayne's world authors series ; TWAS 250 : Russia. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,97
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,40
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,06
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 174 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore, Milano, ItaliaBrook Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,07
EUR 27,99 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,39
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,74
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,39
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,72
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,15
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,88
EUR 2,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. St. Petersburg -Nauka- 2002-4/, pp. 458, 427. Essays: Kherasov's poetry; National polemics in journals of 1760s-80s; Derzhavin's library; Lomonosov's 'Traktata'; Unpublished texts of Dolgorukii; St. P. German poet G. Iunker, etc. NOTE: $29. each.

- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Paperback, enkele illustraties in z/w, 8vo.; Arceringen met gele markeerstift.

- Rilegato
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Boston : Twayne Publishers, [1975]. Orig. cloth binding. 154 pp. (TWAS, 250). - Karamzin, Nikolai Mikhailovich (1766-1826) was a Russian Imperial historian, romantic writer, poet and critic. He is now best remembered for his fundamental History of the Russian State, a 12-volume national history. Condition…: very good copy. ISBN 9780805724882. Keywords : LITERARY CRITICISM, Karamzin, Nikolai Mikhailovich (1766-1826). Russian literature.

- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.
- Rilegato
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,66
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Boston 1975 1st Twayne/Hall. Octavo, 154pp., hardcover. Fine, no DJ. as NEW.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. How the Soviet forestry industry developed a unique form of industrial ecology-a commonsense approach toward natural resources for the economy and society.How the Soviet forestry industry developed a unique form of industrial ecology-a commonsense approach toward natural resources for the e…conomy and society.In The Green Power of Socialism, Elena Kochetkova examines the relationship between nature and humans under state socialism by looking at the industrial role of Soviet forests. The book explores evolving Soviet policies of wood consumption, discussing how professionals working in the forestry industry of the Soviet state viewed the present and future of forests by considering them both a natural resource and a trove of industrial material. When faced with the prospect of wood shortages, these specialists came to develop new industry-ecology paradigms. Kochetkova looks at the materiality of Soviet industry through forests and wood to show how, paradoxically, industrial ecology emerged and developed as a by-product of the Soviet industrialization project.The Green Power of Socialism also discusses how post-Soviet industry has abandoned these socialist practices and the idea of nature as a complicated ecosystem that provides a crucial service to society. Emphasizing the technological and environmental impacts of the Cold War, Kochetkova critically reconsiders two explanatory models that have become dominant in the historiography of Soviet approaches to nature over the last decades-ecocide and environmentalism. Within the context of the current environmental crisis, the book invites readers to reevaluate state socialism as a complex phenomenon with sophisticated interactions between nature and industry. In so doing, it contributes a fresh perspective on the activities of socialist experts and their view of nature, shedding light on Soviet state industrial and environmental policy and its continuing legacy in the present day. "An environmental history of the Soviet forestry industry, showing how a utilitarian view of nature and the "rational" use of natural resources plays out in practice"-- Provided by publisher. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Analytical and Stochastic Modelling Techniques and Applications : 25th International Conference, Asmta 2019, Moscow, Russia, October 21?25, 2019, Proceedings
Gribaudo, Marco (EDT); Sopin, Eduard (EDT); Kochetkova, Irina (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandiaRuslania
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Finlandia a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: new. Pages: 116 Language: Russian. Kniga soderzhitsja material, otnosjaschijsja k elementam teorii linejnogo i nelinejnogo programmirovanija, teorii grafov; predstavleny primery reshenija zadach issledovanija operatsij s primeneniem paketov prikladnykh programm i uprazhnenija dlja samostojatelnogo vypolnenija.V pervo…j glave rassmatrivajutsja elementy issledovanija operatsij i metody optimizatsi. Vo vtoroj - chitateli znakomjatsja s osnovami linejnogo programmirovanija. Tretja glava posvjaschena rassmotreniju nelinejnogo programmirovanija. V chetvertoj izlozheny osnovnye svedenija po teorii grafov. V pjatoj glave rassmotreny primery reshenija zadach na vysheukazannye temy v prikladnykh programmakh Mathcad, MatLab, Maple i Excel.Dannoe izdanie mozhet byt rekomendovano uchaschimsja srednikh spetsialnykh uchebnykh zavedenij, a takzhe prepodavateljam srednikh uchebnykh zavedenij. 9785811445684.

- Rilegato
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 50,08
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Excellent condition throughout except for outside of back cover, where water contact was made between jacket and book cover. Does not effect book in any way otherwise: text block shows no water contact, is not warped, is straight and suffers no marking of any kin…d. Front cover is fine and book is not cocked or bent. Excellent reading copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge. 2009
Serie: BASEES/Routledge Series on Russian and East European Studies, Libro 62 di 149. Libro 62 di 149 - BASEES/Routledge Series on Russian and East European Studies
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st ed. 16 x 23 cm. 222 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,32
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.