Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1612348939 ISBN 13: 9781612348933
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1612348939 ISBN 13: 9781612348933
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Text and images unmarked. DJ lightly worn with scuffs & small scratches in a mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Potomac Books, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 1640122338 ISBN 13: 9781640122338
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 12,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1640122338 ISBN 13: 9781640122338
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 15,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press 10/1/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1640122338 ISBN 13: 9781640122338
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Russia's Dead End: An Insider's Testimony from Gorbachev to Putin. Book.
Da: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Garage Museum of Contemporary Ar, 2016
ISBN 10: 5905110603 ISBN 13: 9785905110603
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Potomac Books, Lincoln & London, 2017
ISBN 10: 1612348939 ISBN 13: 9781612348933
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover in jacket. A nice, clean copy. ; 9.06 X 6.14 X 1.50 inches; 347 pages.
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 347 pp.
EUR 28,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Elite-level Soviet politics, privileged access to state secrets, knowledge about machinations inside the Kremlin-such is the environment in which Andrei A. Kovalev lived and worked. In this memoir of his time as a diplomat in key capacities and as a member of Mikhail Gorbachev's staff, Kovalev reveals hard truths about his country as only a perceptive witness can. In Russia's Dead End, Kovalev shares his intimate knowledge of political activities behind the scenes at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Kremlin before the dissolution of the USSR in December 1991 and afterward, including during the administration of Vladimir Putin.Kovalev analyzes Soviet efforts to comply with international human-rights obligations, the machinations of the KGB, and the link between corrupt oligarchs and state officials. He documents the fall of the USSR and the post-Soviet explosion of state terrorism and propaganda, and offers a nuanced historical explanation of the roots of Russia's contemporary crisis under Vladimir Putin. This insider's memoir provides a penetrating analysis of late-Soviet and post-Soviet Russian politics that is pungent, pointed, witty, and accessible. It assesses the current dangerous status of Russian politics and society while illuminating the path to a more just and democratic future.
EUR 23,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1612348939 ISBN 13: 9781612348933
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 28,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Russia's Dead End: An Insider's Testimony from Gorbachev to Putin. Book.
Da: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 15,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. A nice, bright, clean copy in tight binding. Almost as new. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 33,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 27,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2019. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . .