Condizione: acceptable. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517148897 ISBN 13: 9780517148891
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condizione: Good. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517148897 ISBN 13: 9780517148891
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517148897 ISBN 13: 9780517148891
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517148897 ISBN 13: 9780517148891
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517148897 ISBN 13: 9780517148891
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517148897 ISBN 13: 9780517148891
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517148897 ISBN 13: 9780517148891
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Used - Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517148897 ISBN 13: 9780517148891
Da: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Condizione: Fair. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Condizione: Good. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Ships Out Tomorrow!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). First Edition. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. End pages have light age-toning and smudging. Page edges have age-toning and smudging with scuffing. Interior pages have heavy soiling and damp staining with related wrinkling. This book is in acceptable condition and is a reading copy. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Carolyn Moy (illustratore). Third Printing. Nice ninth printing.Tight and straight, appears unread, but it has a reminder line to top edge, and some steady foxing to page edges.