Kurth william (13 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2017
Serie: The Metaverse, Virtual Life-Real Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - The Metaverse, Virtual Life-Real Death
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,42
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 516 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.17 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Scarecrow Press, New York, 1966, 1966
- Rilegato
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. hardback, 8vo, 220pp, ex-library, label residue on endpapers, stamps on title page and verso, text clean and sound, brown cloth, numbering on spine, Good / no dustwrapper.

Traditions and transitions: Studies in honor of Harold Jantz
Kurth, Lieselotte E. and William H. McCain and Holger Homann (Eds)
- Rilegato
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 262pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition without dust jacket as published.

Editore: Pan American Union, Washington, DC 1960
- Brossura
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paper wrappers. 4to. paper wrappers. xii, 165 pages. A study focused primarily on the barriers, both economic and cultural, to the commercial book trade in Central and South America, with minor emphasis on periodicals. Many statistical appendices. Back cover stained. Part of paper spine missing.

Editore: Albert Muller Verlag 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. German Text. The jacket is a little shelf rubbed. It is protected in cellophane. The boards show little wear. Internally, light foxing. Otherwise clean and complete. Tightly bound. [Ak]. Our orders a…re shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Traditions and Transitions. Studies in Honor of Harold Jantz.
Kurth, Lieselotte E., William H. McClain and Holger Homann (Eds.):
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Originalhardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. First edition. 262 p. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Traditio…n (IJCT). - Zustand: Kleine Bleistiftvermerke am oberen Rand des Fliegenden Blatts. Minimal bestoßener und leicht beschmutzter Einband. Ansonsten im einwandfreien Zustand. Zum Teil auf Deutsch, zum Teil auf Englisch. / Condition: Small pencil notation on top edge of flyleaf. Minimally scuffed and lightly soiled binding. Otherwise in perfect condition. Partly in German, partly in English. - Content: Harold Jantz: An Appreciation; Morgan H. Pritchett - Publications of Harold Jantz; Tabula Gratulatoria; Holger Homann - Das Ludwigslied Dichtung im Dienste der Politik?; Blake Lee Spahr - Ferguut, Fergus, and Chretien de Troyes; Frank L. Borchardt - Trithemius and the Mask of Janus; Leonard Forster - Weckherlins Copy of Opitzs Epigram on the Sack of Magdeburg 1631; Bernhard Ulmer - Opitz Judith Reviewed; Helmut Rehder - The Last Hermitage; Günther Weydt - Grimmelshausen in der Tradition: Zu Ausmaß und möglicher Relevanz der Planetensymbole; Karl J. R. Arndt - Dauer im Wechsel: Grimmeishausens ungarische Wiedertäufer and Rapps Harmoniegesellschaft; Marie Gloria Flaherty - Justus Möser: Pre-romantic Literary Historian, Critic, and Theorist; Lieselotte E. Kurth - Unzuverlässige Sprecher und Erzähler in deutscher Dichtung; Walter Silz - Werther and Lotte at the Well; Stuart Atkins - Notes (chiefly lexical) to Goethes Faust; Heinz Bluhm - Zur Entstehung und Interpretation der Szene Großer Vorhof des Palasts in der Fausthandschrift VH; Richard J. Allen - Falk, Schelling, and a Promethean View of Naturphilosophie; William H. McClain - Symbolic Extensions of the Hyperion-Myth; Gerhard Friesen - Clemens Brentanos Nachklänge Beethovenscher Musik; Heinz Politzer - The Once and Future Poet: the Plays of Franz Grillparzer; Adolf D. Klarmann - Gerhart Hauptmanns Wirklichkeitserlebnis. Versuch eines Rückblicks auf das Werden des deutschen Naturalismus; Henry H. H. Remak - Der Rahmen in der deutschen Novelle: Dauer im Wechsel. ISBN 9783768900980 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Brossura
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranciaLibrairieLaLettre2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broché. Condizione: Bon état. in-8 Description :Pages 617-891. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Rilegato
Da: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, GermaniaElops e.V. Offene Hände
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch ist zweisprachig, deutsch und englisch; 262 S.; 0,8 kg, original verschweißt, untere Kante bestoßen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 24 cm, Hardcover, Kein Schutzumschlag.

The acquisition of research materials from South America : a preliminary report. 1959 [LeatherBound]
Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1959 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 34 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 106. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1977 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 106.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1853 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 41 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1853 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 36 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.