Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Big & Small (edition Illustrated), 2015
ISBN 10: 1925233472 ISBN 13: 9781925233476
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore).
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ChoiceMaker Pty. Limited, The, 2015
ISBN 10: 1925233472 ISBN 13: 9781925233476
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ChoiceMaker Pty. Limited, The, 2015
ISBN 10: 1925233472 ISBN 13: 9781925233476
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Bahng, Jeong-hwa (illustratore). Paperback. How different could two kingdoms be? In this energy tale, one kingdom is ruled by King Waste. It is a land where everyone uses too much energy. This kingdom's energy will run out some day. The other kingdom is ruled by King Save. Its people use clean energy from the sun, wind, and water. This kingdom will never run out of energy. What will King Waste do? Can King Save help him before it's too late? A beautifully illustrated look at conservation, with simple explanations of environmental science concepts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Bahng, Jeong-hwa (illustratore). Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ChoiceMaker Pty. Limited, The, 2015
ISBN 10: 1925233553 ISBN 13: 9781925233551
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ChoiceMaker Pty. Limited, The, 2015
ISBN 10: 1925233553 ISBN 13: 9781925233551
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ChoiceMaker Pty. Limited, The, 2016
ISBN 10: 1925234045 ISBN 13: 9781925234046
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ChoiceMaker Pty. Limited, The, 2016
ISBN 10: 1925234045 ISBN 13: 9781925234046
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Asia Center, 2001
ISBN 10: 0674005945 ISBN 13: 9780674005945
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Condizione: good. Lee, Jin-kyeong (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
library. Condizione: Very Good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institute of Asian Studies, 1995
ISBN 10: 8971120134 ISBN 13: 9788971120132
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Book.
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Gahng, Hwa-kyeong (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: Good. Shim, Hyun Kyeong (illustratore). None. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.