EUR 10,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 11,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 17,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.80x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,36
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Philosophical Library, New York
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Modern paperback reprint. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Editore: The Newman Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,82
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Editions Poetry, 1946
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1946. Hardback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. Light underscoring, text not affected. Lacking dj, remains very good. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 026802152X ISBN 13: 9780268021528
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. 1946. Hardback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. Light underscoring, text not affected. Lacking dj, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 026802152X ISBN 13: 9780268021528
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: The Newman Press, 1959
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter. Slight wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn on facing and corners and slightly faded along spine. Else good 106 pp.
Editore: Philosophical Library, New York, 1955
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Full Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Originally published in French. The author's first book. The book is in excellent condition but the jacket is ruffled and worn at the edges. Overall an EXCELLENT book in a VERY GOOD brodart protected dust jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,85
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 026802152X ISBN 13: 9780268021528
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 54,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 026802152X ISBN 13: 9780268021528
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 53,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 121,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press, US, 1941
ISBN 10: 1512812994 ISBN 13: 9781512812992
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 139,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This book is a volume in the Penn Press Anniversary Collection. To mark its 125th anniversary in 2015, the University of Pennsylvania Press rereleased more than 1,100 titles from Penn Press's distinguished backlist from 1899-1999 that had fallen out of print. Spanning an entire century, the Anniversary Collection offers peer-reviewed scholarship in a wide range of subject areas.
EUR 96,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press, US, 1941
ISBN 10: 1512812994 ISBN 13: 9781512812992
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 127,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This book is a volume in the Penn Press Anniversary Collection. To mark its 125th anniversary in 2015, the University of Pennsylvania Press rereleased more than 1,100 titles from Penn Press's distinguished backlist from 1899-1999 that had fallen out of print. Spanning an entire century, the Anniversary Collection offers peer-reviewed scholarship in a wide range of subject areas.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Colle, 1941
ISBN 10: 1512812994 ISBN 13: 9781512812992
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 224,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Philosophical Library, New York, 1944
Da: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, Australia
EUR 46,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 220 pp. 12mo. Burgundy boards. Some pen markings, a bit of rubbing to edges, sound otherwise.
Da: LIBRERIA SILENTE, Bojano, CB, Italia
EUR 34,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback Bunko. Condizione: Used: Very Good. OTTIME CONDIZIONI MA SOTTOLINEATO A MATITA.
Editore: Paris, 157 Boulevard Saint Germain 1920., 1920
Da: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 120,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPublisher's catalogue, volumewise counted pages (129)-256 on untrimmed sheets. - Publisher's titled softcover with detailed content-list; large-8vo.(ca. 24 x 18 cm). *** FIRST EDITION, SOFTCOVER ORIGINAL, EARLY ISSUE OF THE FRENCH-NATIONALIST PERIODICAL, 'THE VOICE' OF >L'ACTION FRANCAISELa Revue Universelle<(Paris, 1920-1944) étais un périodique français fondé par Jacques Bainville et Henri Massis, à la suite de la publication du manifeste 'Pour un parti de l'intelligence' dans Le Figaro du 19 juillet 1919. 'La Revue' avait pour programme de rassembler tout ce qui, dans le monde, prend parti contre la destruction, fortifier et étendre les relations entre les groupes dévoués à la cause de l'esprit. Il s'agissait d'une revue nationaliste dont la ligne éditoriale était proche de celle de l'Action francaise. 'La Revue universelle' s'intéressait particulièrement à la politique extérieure. En plus de ses deux fondateurs, 'La Revue' avait pour principaux collaborateurs: Jacques Maritain (début des années 20), Charles Maurras, Maurice Vaussard et Henri Gouhier. Durant les années 30, 'La Revue Universelle' marque un certain soutien aux régimes autoritaires. . .''(see wikipedia). - A VERY GOOD COPY OF THE FRAGILE PUBLICATION. --- MANY MORE VOLUMES IN STOCK with essays by prolific writers such as Francois-Paul Alibert, Claude Anet, Alexandre Arnoux, J. Arthuys, Jacques Bainville, Jacques Bardoux; Maurice Barrès, Ed. Barthèlemy, Georges Batault, Émile Baumann, André Beaunier, Camille Bellaigue, René Benjamin, Charles Bénoist, Pierre Benoit, Louis Bertrand, Henri Bidou, Henri Bordeaux, Jacques Boulanger, Paul Bourget, Général Buat, Pierre Camo, Philippe Chabaneix, Chateaubriand, Serge de Chessin, G. K. Chesterton, Augustin Cochin, Lucien Corpechot, Léon Daudet, Auguste Dupouy, Alfred Droin, Lucien Fabre, C. André Fauvre, Gugielmo Ferrero, W. Morton Fullerton, Berthe-G. Gaulis, Pierre Gaxotte, Henri Ghéon, Louis Gillet, Charles Géniaux, P. Wladimir Ghika, P. de la Gorce, Amroise Got, Georges Goyau, Grosclaude, Édouard Helsey, Francois Hepp, Edmond Jaloux, Prince Kotchoubey, P. Lasserre, Francis Jammes, Paul Jamot, Albert Kasel, Rudyard Kipling, Roger Lambelin, Marius-Ary Leblanc, André Le Breton, Paul Le Faivre, G. Lenôtre, L. de Lichterfelde, Prince de Ligne, Charles Lioseau, Armand Lods, Georges Lote, Lyautey, Comte R. de Maistre, Eugène Marsan, Général Mangin, Jacques Maritain, Henri Massis, Charles Maurras, André Maurois, Jean Maxe, Cardinal Mercier, Louis Mercier, Mermeix, Frederic Mistral, Henry de Montherlant, Maurice Muret, Wladimir d'Ormesson, F. Ossendowski, Marie-Lousie Pailleron, Maurice Paléologue, Giovanni Papini, Comte Perovsky-Petrovo-Solovovo, Charles de Peslouan, Comte Provsy, Joseph de Pesquidoux, Lt.d.V. du Plessis de Grenedan, Émile Picard, Edmond Pilon, Marcel Proust, Henri Rambaus, Julien Rovere, Pierre Termier, André Thérive, Pierre Thirion, Ernest Tisserand, Paul Valery, Georges Valois, Claude Varèze, J.-L. de Vaudoyer, Jules Véran, J. Weyssenhoff, Comte Witte and many others. . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 026802152X ISBN 13: 9780268021528
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 48,85
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 392.