Laband john thompson (15 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (15)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: UNIVERSITYOF NATAL PRESS 2000 2000

      0869809725 / 9780869809723

      • Brossura

      Da: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , Regno UnitoLeaf Ends

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 10,74

      EUR 13,32 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      large format, 201 pages, coloured illustrations, no inscriptions, bright attractive copy.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: University of Natal Press/N&S Press, Pietermaritzburg/Cape Town 1990

      086980765X / 9780869807651

      • Brossura

      Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 12,73

      EUR 17,24 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover. Light bumping to corners of spine. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: University Of KwaZulu-Natal Press 1990

      086980765X / 9780869807651

      • Brossura

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 12,46

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: South Africa: Univ of Natal Pr 1990

      086980765X / 9780869807651

      • Brossura

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. The wraps are lightly shelf rubbed.Mild tanning.Well bound.Very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: University of Natal Press, Pietermaritzburg 2000

      • Brossura

      Da: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Historical Antiques & Collectibles

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 4,32 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This richly illustrated guide examines the events, figures, and military equipment involved in the Anglo-Zulu War. John Laband and Paul Thompson combine academic precision with visual storytelling to create an accessible reference work on the 1879 conflict.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: University Of KwaZulu-Natal Press 1987

      0869803131 / 9780869803134

      • Brossura

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 14,24

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. wraps are rubbed and marked.foxing.a few inscriptions.tightly bound.due to weight postal adjustments may be required.16-09-2020. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: University Of KwaZulu-Natal Press 2004

      1869140559 / 9781869140557

      • Brossura

      Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 10,50

      EUR 28,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with small scuffs and scratches. The content is in very good condition.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: University of KwaZulu-Natal Press 2000

      0869809725 / 9780869809723

      • Brossura

      Da: Scorpio Books, IOBA, Bungay, , Regno UnitoScorpio Books, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 10,74

      EUR 28,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Pictorial Card Covers. Condizione: Very Good. 201pp. Fully illustrated. Ink name label on fr.fly. Size: 30x21.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: University of Natal Press, Pietermaritzburg 2000

      0869809725 / 9780869809723

      • Brossura

      Da: George Longden, Macclesfield, , Regno UnitoGeorge Longden

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 28,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pictorial card covers. 295 x 210 mm. xii,204 pp. B&w and colour maps and illustrations. Lightly bumped at head and tail of spine. Spine not creased. Book.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: University of KwaZulu-Natal Press 2000

      0869809725 / 9780869809723

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Ivan's Book Stall, Reading, , Regno UnitoIvan's Book Stall

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 20,89

      EUR 25,49 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

    • Editore: Natal U.P. & N & S Cape Town 1990 1st edition 1990

      • Brossura

      Da: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, , Regno UnitoYesterday's Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 17,90

      EUR 17,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      16+358 pages, bibliography, maps, tables, illustrations, war chronology : 16 studies throwing new light on the Anglo-Zulu War, including Rorke's Drift, Isandlwana, Khambula; paperback vg isbn 086980765X south africa zulu war zulus zululand anglo-zulu war rorkes drift natal.

    • Editore: University of Natal Press 2000

      • Rilegato

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 12,46

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are knocked. Internally clean, with minor marks. All text is clear and presentable. good copy. r* 16/03/2021. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Editore: University of Natal Press, Pietermaritzburg 1990

      • Brossura

      Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SudafricaSnookerybooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 358pp. illus. unmarked and incl. maps. A couple of rubber stamps to prelims and one to textblock edge. Binding tight.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: University Of Natal Press 1990

      0869807668 / 9780869807668

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 66,75

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Lovely fine book, rare in hard cover. Book plate tipped in on the front inner board by Ian Mackenzie. Publication of 358 pages. Frontispiece. The dust jacket and boards are in near fine condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Ti

    • Editore: University of Natal Press 2000

      • Prima edizione

      Da: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Regno UnitoAddyman Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 29,83

      EUR 27,80 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      First p/bk edition. 4to. 201pp. Illustrated profusely im colour and black and white. A marvellous resource and guide. Covers creased along spine and at corners, small stain to lower edge o/w VG.