Lam kit (79 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,34
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. pp.xix, 177 pages, paperback, a Fine copy of a book in the Hong Kong Economic Policy Series [9629370190].

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,52
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,85
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Brilliant Publication Limited 2005
- Brossura
Da: Friends of the Redwood Libraries, Eureka, U.S.A.Friends of the Redwood Libraries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,65
EUR 5,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Sturdy softcover, lightly shelf bumped. Interior tight, unmarked. Almost every page shows sequence of moves in black and white photographs.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: City University of Hong Kong Press, Hong Kong, China 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, CanadaSamuel S Lin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 177 pages. Trade size paperback. A like new fine copy.

Editore: Guangtung Academy of Paintings 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Hopkins Books, Nashua, U.S.A.Hopkins Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover edition with dust jacket. A collection of full color reproductions of the artwork of Dominic Man-Kit Lam, who also is a Doctor of Biotechnology. Beautiful white boards with the title and author's name in silver and red calligraphy. Insc…ribed by the author on the title page for the former owner, dated August 5, 1996. Inscription reads; 'To Paul with great admiration, warm friendship, + best regards, Dominic August 5, 1996, NY. The dust jacket is intact, showing no marks or creases. The book shows no writing or other marks, this is not a remainder, not a library discard. The text is clean, the binding is tight and square. 7-1/2" X 10-1/2", 32 pages. As is the case for all of our listings, the attached photo is of the copy we have in our inventory, not a stock photo. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,70
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guangtung Academy of Paintings, (China) 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,25
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. n.ed. 32 pp. Illus. with 32 color photos. Sm. 4to. Inscribed by the author. Paintings by the biotech scientist and artist. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.
Altre immaginiEditore: Hua cheng chu ban she, Guangzhou 1986
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello36p., slender hardcover, very good; inscribed in Chinese by the artist and doctor who also founded and directed the Hong Kong Institute of Biotechnology.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,62
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Bradford Books 1992
- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,49
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,10
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,03
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,03
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,14
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. [Chromoskedasic Painting] First Printing. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,64
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. BQ1 - A hardcover book SIGNED by author on the front cover and also SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on the title page in good condition that has some bumped corners, chipping and some tears on the cover edges, sides and corners, long tear on the on the back lower gutter, s…ome tears and chipping on the gutters, tears and chipping on the top and bottom spine, some scattered light stains, fading, rubbing and scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Text in Chinese and English. 12.25"x18.25", 112 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 46,31
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 47,74
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil unde…rlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.

- Brossura
Da: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, U.S.A.Manian Enterprises
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. An appreciation of the art of Dominic Man-Kit Lam, told in several essays, and profusely illustrated throughout in color. Texts in English and in Chinese. The artist is not only an accomplished and talented artist, using unique methods to produce his art, but he is also a scientist and inventor. T…he title of this catalog is 'Bliss of Vision' and refers to an organization that increases the public's awareness of eye care and support of the WEO (World Eye Organization). Horizontal format, measuring 8" x 6" with 64 pages. In excellent condition. SALE PRICE. Dominic man-Kit Lam (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,60
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 55,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Respiratory Medicine : An Asian Pespective
Ip, Mary (EDT); Chan-Yeung, Moria (EDT); Lam, Wah Kit (EDT); Zhong, Nan Shan (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,15
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,96
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 512.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,31
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 512.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,53
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Contrast Sensitivity. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.