Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lama Yeshe Wisdom Archive for Thubten Dhargye Ling Archive, 2002
ISBN 10: 0962342165 ISBN 13: 9780962342165
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lama Yeshe Wisdom Archive for Thubten Dhargye Ling Archive, 2002
ISBN 10: 0962342165 ISBN 13: 9780962342165
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lama Yeshe Wisdom Archive for Thubten Dhargye Ling Archive, 2002
ISBN 10: 0962342165 ISBN 13: 9780962342165
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lama Yeshe Wisdom Archive for Thubten Dhargye Ling Archive, 2002
ISBN 10: 0962342165 ISBN 13: 9780962342165
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. 1ST.
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. 230pp. Book.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1989
ISBN 10: 0771025300 ISBN 13: 9780771025303
Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 7,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Photographs By Marcia Keegan (illustratore). Forword by Richard Gere. Maroon cloth binding with gilt title, author and publisher on spine. Top and bottom of spine and corners slightly rubbed. 86pp. Content clean, bright and sound.
Editore: Potala Corporation, 1977
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: McGraw-Hill
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ithaca, NY: Snow Lion Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937938181 ISBN 13: 9780937938188
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine/No Jacket. Ithaca, NY: Snow Lion Publications. Fine/No Jacket. 1988. Soft cover. Fifth printing. Translated and edited by Jeffrey Hopkins. Co-edited by Elizabeth Napper. Book in excellent clean tight unread condition. .
EUR 6,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clear Light Publishers, US, 1991
ISBN 10: 094066609X ISBN 13: 9780940666092
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good softcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkeley, University of California Press, [, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520071093 ISBN 13: 9780520071094
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Faint dampstain at top inside margin of last pages, with some waviness; otherwise very good condition in edge-worn dust jacket. ]. 162p. Illus. Folio.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clear Light Publishers, Santa Fe, 1991
ISBN 10: 094066609X ISBN 13: 9780940666092
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This book has been compiled from talks the Dalai Lama has made at various venues around the world. His thoughts are at once lively and profound, for, surprisingly to some who first meet him, His Holiness has a refreshingly wonderful sense of humour. The crucial necessity for world peace, including the overriding threat of nuclear weapons, and the need to show concern for the environment are interwoven, and should be read by anyone who cares about the faith of our increasingly interdependent and imperilled earth. "A monumental teaching that is profoundly transforming and liberating. His words are seeds sown from his heart into ours" (Richard Gere) The words of His Holiness the 14th Dalai Lama, the spiritual and temporal leader of the Tibetan people, continue to bring inspiration, hope, and love to peoples of all cultures. His message of the universal need for kindness at every level, from person-to-person relations to global action, transcends all cultural and religious boundaries and provides a spiritual perspective on world peace and the preservation of our increasingly imperiled planet. Readers can draw hope and the courage to face both personal crises and the multiple threats that surround us in the late 20th century. This book was compiled from excerpts of private and public talks given in North America. Ocean of Wisdom: Guidelines for Living has been translated into 12 languages and is in its fourth printing. As leader of the Tibetan Government-in-Exile, His Holiness resides in Dharamsala, India. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lama Yeshe Wisdom Archive for Thubten Dhargye Ling Archive, 2002
ISBN 10: 0962342165 ISBN 13: 9780962342165
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pgs.209 clean tight copy with tanning to text pages.
EUR 17,69
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition.
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellounknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Theosophical Publishing House, 1979
ISBN 10: 8170591244 ISBN 13: 9788170591245
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd edition reprint. 2nd reprint, 1979. Publication of 178 pages. The stiff wraps has a soft dust jacket covering. The cover is a little shelf rubbed, small tear and creases. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.