Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977851428 ISBN 13: 9781977851420
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Todd Communications, Anchorage, Alaska, 1980
ISBN 10: 1578331129 ISBN 13: 9781578331123
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Various (Photographs & Plates) (illustratore). Clean text, tight binding, slight edge wear. Very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 196 p. Includes illustrations. Glued Binding Trade Paper.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Some wear to dust jacket. No underlining, notes, or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Círculo de Amigos de la Historia, S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 8422505568 ISBN 13: 9788422505563
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Este libro relata los grandes procesos de la historia, centrándose en los casos criminales de Landrú y Petiot. Publicado en 1976 por Círculo de Amigos de la Historia, Madrid, forma parte de la colección 'Los Grandes Procesos de la Historia'. El libro está encuadernado en símil piel y cuenta con 288 páginas. Es una obra de segunda mano que puede presentar marcas de su anterior propietario. EAN: 9788422505563 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Dos estilos criminales: Landrú, Petiot Autor: Landrú| Petiot Editorial: Círculo de Amigos de la Historia, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 21,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015010369 ISBN 13: 9781015010369
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Landru. Book.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977851428 ISBN 13: 9781977851420
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, Dust jacket, Illustrated, Some light wear to jacket but overall a near fine copy in very good plus jacket. Overseas orders may require extra postage costs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977851428 ISBN 13: 9781977851420
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977851428 ISBN 13: 9781977851420
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear and scuffing to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used - Liked New. PC 119-3 Texte en francais. Text in french.
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. French édition -Le livre qui n'a jamais été lu présente des marques de stockage sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais reste en très bon état d'ensemble. Expédié soigneusement dans un emballage adapté depuis la France. 21x16x1cm. 2013. Broché. 63 pages. Fine.
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. French édition aucune marque de lecture - peut présenter de légères marques de stockage mais du reste en très bon état - Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 21x16x1cm. 2013. Broché. 63 pages. Fine.
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. FRENCH édition : Le livre qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères marques de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état - Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 21x16x1cm. 2013. Broché. 63 pages. Fine.
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. French édition - De petites marques de stockage mais article en très bon état général- Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis la France. 21x16x1cm. 2013. Broché. 63 pages. Fine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Max Parrish, 1955
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 20,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1955. No edition remarks. 183 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Crossed out inscription to front pastedown. Pencil inscription to rear pastedown. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Clipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Heavy foxing. Mild tanning to spine. Notable rubbing and marking all over.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 19,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.