Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, Hanover, MA, 1982
ISBN 10: 087451214X ISBN 13: 9780874512144
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Abridged Edition. 5.5 X 1 X 8.5 inches; 380 pages; B&W illustrations. Minor tears on front cover's fore-edge. Light to moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Previous owner's name on the half-title page. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New England Press, Hanover, NH, 1982
ISBN 10: 087451214X ISBN 13: 9780874512144
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Abridged ed. Near fine trade pb with minor wear, clean, spine not creased; internally fine-- cean and unmarked. xiv, 380 pages, illustrated. Abridged edition by Mark Lapping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, Hanover, MA, 1982
ISBN 10: 087451214X ISBN 13: 9780874512144
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Abridged Edition; Second Printing. 5.5 X 1 X 8.5 inches; 380 pages; B&W illustrations. Light creasing on spine. Minor foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Some minor, tiny stains on prelims. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, 1982
ISBN 10: 087451214X ISBN 13: 9780874512144
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Foxing to fore-edge of pages. - Book is in good overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Average wear.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Condizione: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Putney Press, Newfane, VT, USA, 2004
ISBN 10: 1882934040 ISBN 13: 9781882934041
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 22,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotrade paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition.?Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures?available?upon request.? dw.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, 1982
ISBN 10: 087451214X ISBN 13: 9780874512144
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 39,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBook. Condizione: New. Abridged.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Planning Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932364331 ISBN 13: 9781932364330
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Covers shiny with light edge wear and rubbing. Corners bumped. Small stain at back panel, stains along text block edges. Spine square. Binding sound. Pages marked with pencil and highlighter throughout. Scarce stains and creasing to pages. Else good.
EUR 33,69
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 36,96
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 53,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 48,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 198 pages. 10.24x7.48x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 47,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 61,94
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 58,66
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 58,60
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Contested Countryside: The Rural Urban Fringe in North America (Perspectives on Rural Policy and Planning) by Owen J. Furuseth; Mark B. Lapping. Avebury, 1999. 291pp. Language: English.
EUR 63,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 63,80
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.