Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mythology Productions, 2019
ISBN 10: 1945205210 ISBN 13: 9781945205217
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1952
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Novitates, No 1575, pp. 1- 7, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 4,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Mountaineer, Inc, Knoxville, Tennessee, 1941
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Stapled binding is tight. Pages clean, age-darkened. Wraps have edge wear, some scuffing and overall handling wear, postage stamp and cancellation mark on back along with small amount of writing. ; Contents: Welsh, "These Smokies." Lasley, "Watch North Carolina." Amick, "White Mountains." Walter, "Tennessee's Youngest Park." Cole, "Mountain Folk and Churches." Johnson, "Making a Garden of Tennessee." Lash, "Townsend of Tuckaleechee Cove." Gooch, "Skiing in the Great Smoky Mountains." Illustrated with black and white photographs of Tennessee mountains, especially the Great Smokies. ; 12.0" tall; 28 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, 1971
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Harper & Row, New York, copyright 1971. xiii,482 pages. Illustrated. 11 x 8.5", paperback. Signed by contributor Vincent G. Dethier. VG.
EUR 16,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 21,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 31,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Prima edizione
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23,5 x 16 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. XII, 334 Seiten, 3 Blatt Proceedings of a workshop on Molecular Aspects of Abnormal Development, held in Salzburg, Austria October 1983. Leineneinband in gutem Zustand, lediglich Ecken etwas bestoßen. Innen leicht randgebräunt, sonst sehr sauber. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Schutzumschlag gebraucht, randrissig, Rücken oben mit einem Einriss. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. - Progress in Clinical & Biological Research. MIG-10-01A|A15 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a collection of sermons delivered at the University of Michigan at the turn of the 20th century. The author posits that God can be found in all aspects of our lives, especially in those aspects we may not initially consider. For example, the author preaches that we should love God with our minds as well as our hearts. Such love is born of admiration and respect for the intelligence and order of God's creation. Furthermore, the author discusses how God's message to humanity in the past may be discovered in the present day, even among those who may not realize it. This book's insights into the nature of God, faith and humanity's place in the universe are sure to be of interest to readers of all religious and non-religious backgrounds. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMay 19, 2004. Condizione: D'occasion - Bon état. Corps de l'ouvrage en très bon état. Couverture légèrement frottée sur les bords et aux pliures du dos, sinon en très bon état. Livre un peu gauchi. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulles dans enveloppe à bulles. aubonlivre(arobase)worldonline.fr : achète livres anciens et modernes.
Editore: International Pub., NY, 1936
Da: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First Edition. A very good copy without dust jacket. SIGNED BY WECHSLER on the front end paper. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,10
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 354.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 93,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 108,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 93,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 104,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers Group, NL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0306442361 ISBN 13: 9780306442360
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 123,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 50,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Formation and Differentiation of Early Embryonic Mesoderm | Ruth Bellairs (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781461365310 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 59,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Mesodenn is a key tissue in early development. It is involved in the differentiation of almost every organ in the body, not merely as a structural component, but as an active participant in the establishment of diverse cell types. All mesodenn is derived from ectoderm. Its appearance signals the start of a significant new phase in the development of the embryo. At this time all three genn layers are now present and myriad sequences of cell and tissue interactions begin to occur which will eventually give rise to the entire embryo. The control of the growth and differentiation of the mesoderm is critical for the production of a normal individual. Indeed, disturbance of the patterning of the mesoderm or of its interaction with other tissues plays a critical part in the fonnation of most congenital anomalies. The main focus of this book is therefore on the establishment, divergence and specialisation of mesodermal derivatives. The central role of the mesoderm in development has long been appreciated and a wide literature exists on its activity in certain specialised situations. Recently, however, an impetus to its study has been provided by new approaches opened up through biotechnological advances. Many of these advances are reflected in the reports in this volume. Scientists from various disciplines have become drawn to mesodermal tissues, and this volume may help them find a framework within which their work will fit.
NEAR FINE. Hardcover x-library hardcover, no dust jacket, edited by James W. Lash and Max M. Burger, Raven Press, 1977, ISBN 0890041806, 317 pp. including index, illustrated with drawings, graphs and B&W micrographs. Without the library stuff: NEAR FINE - (very light wear at corners and spine extremeties).
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 102,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 142,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.81 inches. In Stock.
EUR 104,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Mesoblast Anlage Fields in the Upper Layer of the Chicken Blastoderm at Stage 5V H. Bortier, L.C.A. Vakaet. The Avian Marginal Zone and its Role in Early Development H. Eyal-Giladi. Early Mesoderm Formation in the Mouse Embryo K.A. Lawson, R.A. Pedersen.
Condizione: New. pp. 350.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 173,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 350 98 Illus.