Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514338777 ISBN 13: 9781514338773
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1975956613 ISBN 13: 9781975956615
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Lane Company
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1924
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Frederick 01/01/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1850812616 ISBN 13: 9781850812616
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,33
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 177.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY, 1922
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: G. No Jacket. Reprint. 173 pp, the book and contents are clean and solid, the endpapers have some browning, the covers are tight and have light wear and some color mottling, this is a very solid and usable copy of this book.
EUR 6,48
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York, 1925
Da: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This hardcover book is square and tight. The red boards are touched at the extremities and ends of spine. Minor mottling to the boards. The blind stamp is sharp. Some pages have foxing. This is a wonderful collection of love poetry from the culture of India.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 177.
Editore: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc., Garden City, New York, 1943
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Book Club Edition. Bce. Sound Reading Copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ALHAMBRA, 1968
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library copy. Rear endpaper removed. literature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York, 1906
Da: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Byam Shaw (illustratore). See photos for condition details. Hardcover, decorated paper covered boards half bound in red cloth to corners and spine. Exterior shows only minor handling wear except for the board edges at top and bottom, where the paper is worn. The internal binding is good, no hinge issues. The front pastedown contains the original owners bookplate and the opposite end page has a small dark rectangle in the upper right corner. No handwriting found, no library markings. There is some scattered spotting and foxing present, except for the pages around the frontispiece which shows moderate foxing, which the worst is in the gutter area on the title page. This is caused by the two different types of paper reacting with each other and is also seen around the other color illustrations in the book.
Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Byam Shaw (illustratore). Reprint. Previous owner name written in ink across back cover and inside front cover. Also name and date on half title page. There are several pages with ink underlining or circling of titles. Several full page color illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Lane Company, New York, 1918
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: G+. The book and contents are tight. Pages are clean. End papers are foxed. Covers are lightly scuffed and bumped on the top corners.
Editore: Triangle Books, 1906
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 177.
EUR 14,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 177.
EUR 6,67
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 177.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 7,04
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dodd, Mead, New York, 1923
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Later printing, spine title rubbed off else G+.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.