Law penelope (19 risultati)

Be A Pineapple, Stand Tall, Wear A Crown, and Be Sweet On the Inside: Daily Gratitude Journal with 100 Affirmations for Being Thankful and Happy
Pewter, Penelope; Attraction, Law of; Journals, Notebooks and
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quadrille Publishing Ltd 24/10/2013 2013
Serie: One Born Every Minute, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - One Born Every Minute
- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,14
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis…fied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quadrille Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, London 2013
Serie: One Born Every Minute, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - One Born Every Minute
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This ground-breaking book is bursting with up-to-date medical information that will guide prospective parents through pregnancy, childbirth and the first 6 weeks of their baby's life. Every aspect of pregnancy and birth is covered in depth: conception; antenatal care; the three trimesters and wh…at to expect in each one; diet and exercise; preparing for the birth; birth and pain relief; following the birth and the first six weeks. This book is unique in its clarity of information, the structure of the content and the latest research given. Dr Penelope Law writes about high-profile issues such as home births, obesity and diabetes, 35+ mothers and pre- and post-natal depression. Her tone is approachable and honest. She tells parents what they are entitled to ask for during their antenatal care, labour and birth, and repeatedly encourages women to take control and choose the care they are offered. The last section of the book is an A-Z of Complications, making this the ultimate guide to pregnancy. One Born Every Minute is a Bafta award-winning Channel 4 reality TV series documenting the day-by-day experiences of pregnant mothers and their families in the labour ward of a major teaching hospital. The 4th series of the show is currently on air, regularly attracting viewing figures of almost 3 million. The 5th series is already commissioned for broadcast on C4 in January 2014. The UK series is shown on two channels in Australia and franchise series have been sold to France, the US and Germany so far. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quadrille Publishing 03/07/2014 2014
Serie: One Born Every Minute, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - One Born Every Minute
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,93
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quadrille Publishing Ltd 24/10/2013 2013
Serie: One Born Every Minute, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - One Born Every Minute
- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,14
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Comparative Confidentiality In Psychoanalysis (IPA: Occasional Papers Series)
British Institute Of International And Comparative Law & International Psychoanalytic Association
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Institute of International and Comparative Law (BIICL) 2004
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quadrille Publishing 2013
Serie: One Born Every Minute, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - One Born Every Minute
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,15
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Comparative Confidentiality in Psychoanalysis (IPA: Occasional Papers Series)
British Institute Of International And Comparative Law, International Psychoanalytic Association
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Institute of International and Comparative Law (BIICL) October 2004 2004
- Brossura
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,76
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quadrille Publishing Ltd 2013
Serie: One Born Every Minute, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - One Born Every Minute
- Rilegato
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quadrille Publishing Ltd 2013
Serie: One Born Every Minute, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - One Born Every Minute
- Rilegato
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter…ary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quadrille Publishing 2014
Serie: One Born Every Minute, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - One Born Every Minute
- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,26
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quadrille Publishing 2014
Serie: One Born Every Minute, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - One Born Every Minute
- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,26
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hardie Grant Books, Australia 2014
Serie: One Born Every Minute, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - One Born Every Minute
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,11
EUR 17,20 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. First Edition. 303 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hardie Grant Books
Serie: One Born Every Minute, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - One Born Every Minute
- Brossura
Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,52
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Secondhand, Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Dr. Penelope LawFormat: Paperba…ck Number of Pages: 352This ground-breaking book, by Dr Penelope Law and written in conjunction with the award winning SBS show One Born Every Minute, is bursting with up-to-date medical information that will guide prospective parents through pregnancy, childbirth and the first 6 weeks of their baby's life. In Expecting a Baby?, every aspect of pregnancy and birth is covered in depth: conception; antenatal care; the three trimesters and what to expect in each one; diet and exercise; preparing for the birth; birth and pain relief; following the birth and the first six weeks. This book is unique in its clarity of information, the structure of the content and the latest research given. Dr Penelope Law writes about high-profile issues such as home births, obesity and diabetes, 35+ mothers and pre- and post-natal depression. Her tone is approachable and honest. She tells parents what they are entitled to ask for during their antenatal care, labour and birth, and repeatedly encourages women to take control and choose the care they are offered. The last section of the book is an A-Z of Complications, making this the ultimate guide to pregnancy. Secondhand, Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quadrille Publishing
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,53
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
N.A. Condizione: New. ISBN:9781849494311 N.A.

Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,59
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quadrille Publishing 2013
Serie: One Born Every Minute, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - One Born Every Minute
- Rilegato
Da: De Boeken van Wouter, Amsterdam, NEDER, Paesi BassiDe Boeken van Wouter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,95
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Please note: below is a general description of how we classify our condition types. If you would like a closer look or have any specific questions, please feel free to send us a message, and we will gladly check it for you. Condition descriptions: UsedlikeNew: Barely any signs of use, almost like new. UsedGood:… May show some light signs of use, such as slight discoloration or a name written on the front endpaper, but generally no markings or notes in the text. UsedAcceptable: Book in acceptable condition. May show signs of use, such as some discoloration, reading creases in the spine, underlining, notes, slight dirt on edges, dog-eared pages, or a bent spine. New: Book is new. ON 61-5 060422.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Jun 2022 2022
Serie: Global Energy Law and Policy, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Global Energy Law and Policy
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,98
EUR 63,06 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

Be A Pineapple, Stand Tall, Wear A Crown, and Be Sweet On the Inside: Daily Gratitude Journal with 100 Affirmations for Being Thankful and Happy
Pewter, Penelope/ Attraction, Law of/ Journals, Notebooks and
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,09
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 106 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.24 inches. This item is printed on demand.