Lawrence david bradshaw (48 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,89
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,77
EUR 7,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,70
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Women in Love (Oxford World's Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after…thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford 2008
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,10
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. `New eyes were opened in her soul. She saw a strange creature from another world, in him. It was as if she were enchanted, and everything were metamorphosed.' In Women in Love (1920), Ursula and Gudrun Brangwen, who first appeared in Lawrence's earlier novel, The Rainbow, take centre stage as La…wrence explores their growth and development in their relationships with two powerful men, Rupert Birkin and his friend Gerald Crich. A novel of regeneration and dark, destructive human passion, Women in Love reflects the impact on Lawrence of the First World War in the potential both for annihilation and salvation of the self. Quintessentially modernist, Women is Love is one of Lawrence's most extraordinary, innovative and unsettling works. ABOUT THE SERIES: For over 100 years Oxford World's Classics has made available the widest range of literature from around the globe. Each affordable volume reflects Oxford's commitment to scholarship, providing the most accurate text plus a wealth of other valuable features, including expert introductions by leading authorities, helpful notes to clarify the text, up-to-date bibliographies for further study, and much more. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. `New eyes were opened in her soul. She saw a strange creature from another world, in him. It was as if she were enchanted, and everything were metamorphosed.' In Women in Love (1920), Ursula and Gudrun Brangwen, who first appeared in Lawrence's earlier novel, The Rainbow, take centre stage…as Lawrence explores their growth and development in their relationships with two powerful men, Rupert Birkin and hisfriend Gerald Crich. A novel of regeneration and dark, destructive human passion, Women in Love reflects the impact on Lawrence of the First World War in the potential both for annihilation and salvation of the self. Quintessentiallymodernist, Women is Love is one of Lawrence's most extraordinary, innovative and unsettling works. ABOUT THE SERIES: For over 100 years Oxford World's Classics has made available the widest range of literature from around the globe. Each affordable volume reflects Oxford's commitment to scholarship, providing the most accurate text plus a wealth of other valuable features, including expert introductions by leading authorities, helpful notes to clarify the text, up-to-datebibliographies for further study, and much more. Dark, but bright with genius, "Women in Love" is a prophetic masterpiece steeped in eroticism, filled with perceptions about sexual power and obsession that have proven to be timeless and true. Features a new Introduction. Revised reissue. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,09
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. `New eyes were opened in her soul. She saw a strange creature from another world, in him. It was as if she were enchanted, and everything were metamorphosed.' In Women in Love (1920), Ursula and Gudrun Brangwen, who first appeared in Lawrence's earlier novel, The Rainbow, take centre stage as Lawrence… explores their growth and development in their relationships with two powerful men, Rupert Birkin and his friend Gerald Crich. A novel of regeneration and dark, destructive human passion, Women in Love reflects the impact on Lawrence of the First World War in the potential both for annihilation and salvation of the self. Quintessentially modernist, Women is Love is one of Lawrence's most extraordinary, innovative and unsettling works. ABOUT THE SERIES: For over 100 years Oxford World's Classics has made available the widest range of literature from around the globe. Each affordable volume reflects Oxford's commitment to scholarship, providing the most accurate text plus a wealth of other valuable features, including expert introductions by leading authorities, helpful notes to clarify the text, up-to-date bibliographies for further study, and much more.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. `New eyes were opened in her soul. She saw a strange creature from another world, in him. It was as if she were enchanted, and everything were metamorphosed.' In Women in Love (1920), Ursula and Gudrun Brangwen, who first appeared in Lawrence's earlier novel, The Rainbow, take centre stage as Lawrence… explores their growth and development in their relationships with two powerful men, Rupert Birkin and his friend Gerald Crich. A novel of regeneration and dark, destructive human passion, Women in Love reflects the impact on Lawrence of the First World War in the potential both for annihilation and salvation of the self. Quintessentially modernist, Women is Love is one of Lawrence's most extraordinary, innovative and unsettling works. ABOUT THE SERIES: For over 100 years Oxford World's Classics has made available the widest range of literature from around the globe. Each affordable volume reflects Oxford's commitment to scholarship, providing the most accurate text plus a wealth of other valuable features, including expert introductions by leading authorities, helpful notes to clarify the text, up-to-date bibliographies for further study, and much more.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,88
EUR 12,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,28
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 576.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,02
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 576.

- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,53
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 576.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,14
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780192829955.

- Brossura
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Oxford world's classics. Physical description; xlii, 484 pages ; 20 cm. Subjects; Coal mines and mining England Fiction. Women England Fiction. Male friendship Fiction. Sisters Fiction. Social classes England F…iction. Interpersonal relations Fiction. Midlands (England) Fiction. England Social conditions 20th century Fiction. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,26
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,26
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Brossura
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Oxford world's classics. Physical description; xlii, 484 pages ; 20 cm. Subjects; Coal mines and mining England Fiction. Women England Fiction. Male friendship Fiction. Sisters Fiction. Social classes England F…iction. Interpersonal relations Fiction. Midlands (England) Fiction. England Social conditions 20th century Fiction. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,70
EUR 11,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,99
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,19
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2008. Reprint. Paperback. Dark, but bright with genius, "Women in Love" is a prophetic masterpiece steeped in eroticism, filled with perceptions about sexual power and obsession that have proven to be timeless and true. Features a new Introduction. Revised reissue. Editor(s): Bradshaw, David. Series: Oxford Worl…d's Classics. Num Pages: 576 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 196 x 129 x 27. Weight in Grams: 394. . . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,03
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.