Lawrence david bradshaw (48 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (48)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2009

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2009

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2009

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0192829955 / 9780192829955

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0192829955 / 9780192829955

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,89

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: OUP Oxford 2008

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,77

    EUR 7,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford Paperbacks 1998

    0192829955 / 9780192829955

    • Brossura

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,70

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Women in Love (Oxford World's Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0192829955 / 9780192829955

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford 2008

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,10

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. `New eyes were opened in her soul. She saw a strange creature from another world, in him. It was as if she were enchanted, and everything were metamorphosed.' In Women in Love (1920), Ursula and Gudrun Brangwen, who first appeared in Lawrence's earlier novel, The Rainbow, take centre stage as La

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2009

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,50

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 9 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford 2008

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. `New eyes were opened in her soul. She saw a strange creature from another world, in him. It was as if she were enchanted, and everything were metamorphosed.' In Women in Love (1920), Ursula and Gudrun Brangwen, who first appeared in Lawrence's earlier novel, The Rainbow, take centre stage

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1997

    0192830872 / 9780192830876

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,09

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, GB 2008

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. `New eyes were opened in her soul. She saw a strange creature from another world, in him. It was as if she were enchanted, and everything were metamorphosed.' In Women in Love (1920), Ursula and Gudrun Brangwen, who first appeared in Lawrence's earlier novel, The Rainbow, take centre stage as Lawrence

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, GB 2008

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. `New eyes were opened in her soul. She saw a strange creature from another world, in him. It was as if she were enchanted, and everything were metamorphosed.' In Women in Love (1920), Ursula and Gudrun Brangwen, who first appeared in Lawrence's earlier novel, The Rainbow, take centre stage as Lawrence

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2009

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,88

    EUR 12,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2009

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 9,28

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 576.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press OUP 2009

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,02

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 576.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2009

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 9 disponibili

    Condizione: NEW.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2009

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 576.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0192829955 / 9780192829955

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,14

    EUR 15,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780192829955.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0192829955 / 9780192829955

    • Brossura

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Second Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Oxford world's classics. Physical description; xlii, 484 pages ; 20 cm. Subjects; Coal mines and mining England Fiction. Women England Fiction. Male friendship Fiction. Sisters Fiction. Social classes England F

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford Paperbacks 1998

    0192829955 / 9780192829955

    • Brossura

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,26

    EUR 18,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford Paperbacks 1998

    0192829955 / 9780192829955

    • Brossura

    Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,26

    EUR 18,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford Paperbacks 2008

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 18,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0192829955 / 9780192829955

    • Brossura

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Second Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Oxford world's classics. Physical description; xlii, 484 pages ; 20 cm. Subjects; Coal mines and mining England Fiction. Women England Fiction. Male friendship Fiction. Sisters Fiction. Social classes England F

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2009

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,70

    EUR 11,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2009

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 9,99

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1997

    0192830872 / 9780192830876

    • Brossura

    Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,66

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2008

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,19

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. 2008. Reprint. Paperback. Dark, but bright with genius, "Women in Love" is a prophetic masterpiece steeped in eroticism, filled with perceptions about sexual power and obsession that have proven to be timeless and true. Features a new Introduction. Revised reissue. Editor(s): Bradshaw, David. Series: Oxford Worl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2009

    0199555230 / 9780199555239

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,03

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.