Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Dick Witt; Lawrence Fletcher (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dick Witt; Lawrence Fletcher (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dick Witt; Lawrence Fletcher (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dick Witt; Lawrence Fletcher (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Dick Witt; Lawrence Fletcher (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679747877 ISBN 13: 9780679747871
Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679747877 ISBN 13: 9780679747871
Da: arcfoundationthriftstore, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. minimal wear sun damage yellowing on edges of pagesYour purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martins Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312104278 ISBN 13: 9780312104276
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dick Witt; Lawrence Fletcher (illustratore). Uncut; 10.80 X 8.30 X 0.20 inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia Records/CBS Inc., New York, 1967
Da: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A Good copy in a Good album cover of a collection of Broadway songs. Columbia Records number CS 9436. Wear to album cover with smudging and scratching. Previous seller's price remains on the front album cover in red pencil. Original inner sleeve not included. Chipping along spine. Wear to record with faint scratching. Record plays well with more than the usual pops. "Contents: Side 1: Mame (From "Mame") / J. Herman; Sunrise, sunset (From "Fiddler on the Roof") / S. Harnick, J. Bock; Walking happy (From "Walking Happy") / S. Cahn, J. Van Heusen; I believe in you (From "How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying") / F. Loesser; The honeymoon is over (From "I Do! I Do!") / T. Jones, H. Schmidt; Side 2: Cabaret (From "Cabaret") / F. Ebb, J. Kander; Old fashioned wedding (From "Annie Get Your Gun") / I. Berlin; Come back to me (From "On a Clear Day You Can See Forever") / A.J. Lerner, B. Lane; Together forever (From "I Do! I Do!") / T. Jones, H. Schmidt; The curtain falls / S. Weinstein""Description: 1 audio disc : analog, 33 1/3 rpm, stereo; 12 in.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679747877 ISBN 13: 9780679747871
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Vintage Pub Date: 1/30/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384 Reprint edition.
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Illustrated by Yes (illustratore). 1st ed. Lg softbound oblong. Condition, . Paper dolls of Bill and Hilary, Al and Tipper, Chelsea and Socks. Many outfits. ; SC, lg octavo; unpaginated pages.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Fifth Printing. Published by Vintage Books, 1995. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 6th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Vintage, 1996. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1997
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Da: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Trade paperback edition, published by Vintage, 1995. A collection of a variety of short works by PKD including; autobiographical sketches, various book introductions, essays, plot ideas, and philosophical writings. 350 pages, 5-1/4" X 8". No creases to the cover or spine. No writing on the text pages, no former ownership marks. The edges of the text block are clean. The binding is tight and square. Not a remainder copy a library copy. Attached photo is of the copy we have in our inventory.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York, 1997
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 short stories. Featured are The Ehrengraf Affirmation by Lawrence Block, No Parking by Jeffry Scott, The Kneeling Soldier by Jeffery Deaver, A Tough Case to Figure by Dick Lochte, Ach, Dic Seemann 1st Perdu by Frances Joyce, Like Father, Like Son by Richard T Chizmar, The Town Where No One Stayed Over by Edward D Hoch, Reasonable Doubts by Stephen F Wilcox, Good Time Had By All by Robert Barnard, The Habit of Neglect by Scott Mackay, Arthur's Story by Stephanie K Bendel, Speak No Evil by Nancy Pickard, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen and Crash Diet by Deborah Lee. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1973
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 short stories. Featured are The Memorial Service by Michael Innes, Locks Won't Keep You Out by Nedra Tyre, The Adventure of the Briary School by Robert L. Fish, A Huddle of Armchairs by Edward Wellen, More Than a Mere Storybook by James Holding, In The Cool Clearing by R.L. White, The Best of Accidents by Ruth Enos, Trip Up on a Ripple by Jeffry Scott, Give the Devil His Due by Lawrence Treat, The Most Dangerous Man by R.L. Stevens, Mr. Strang Examines a Legend by William Brittian, Waiting for the Police by Celia Fremlin, Carrot for a Chestnut by Dick Francis, Breakneck by Jon L. Breen. Also included are the results from the 12 Most Famous Detectives" Polls by Ellery Queen. Light edge wear. Light age toning to the pages and rear cover. In very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 1997
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories and 1 poem. Featured are The Ehrengraf Affirmation by Lawrence Block, No Parking by Jeffry Scott, The Kneeling Soldier by Jeffery Deaver, A Tough Case to Figure by Dick Lochte, Ach, Die Seemann 1st Perdu by Frances Joyce, Like Father, Like Son by Richard T. Chizmar, The Town Where No One Stayed Over by Edwad D. Hoch, Reasonable Doubts by Stephen F. Wilcox, Good Time had by All by Robert Barnard, The Habit of Neglect by Scott Mackay, Arthur's Story by Stephen K. Bendel, Speak No Evil by Nancy Pickard. The poem is: Crash Diet by Deborah Lee. SIGNED by Deaver above his story. The Deaver story was later collected in "Twisted" in 2003. Light edge wear. Light rubbing to the surface of the cover. Sticker scar to front cover. In good condition. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1999
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Miles Davis photograph by Nancy Miller Elliot on the cover. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679747877 ISBN 13: 9780679747871
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679747877 ISBN 13: 9780679747871
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Cincinnati Chapter of the American Institute of Architects, 1979
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Cincinnati Chapter of the American Institute of Architects, 1979
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: good. This item has a different cover than shown in the listing, but shares the same ISBN. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Cover reinforced in protective plastic. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Shifting Realities of Philip K. Dick: Selected Literary and Philosophical Writings. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679747877 ISBN 13: 9780679747871
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1997
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679747877 ISBN 13: 9780679747871
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.