Lawrence salander (80 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc 1987
- Brossura
Da: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, U.S.A.Paradox Books USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket, as issued. First edition. Trade Paper. 41 p. Includes illustrations. Glued Trade Paper.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,60
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Actualism - The Way It Is. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,80
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,93
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc.
- Brossura
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Editore: New York: Gerald Peters Gallery 2001
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover exhibition catalog, 30 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dustjacket, 64 pages with 16 color illustrations, very good condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks.
Editore: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries 1987
- Brossura
Da: Bookstore Brengelman, cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Bookstore Brengelman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. to 34.
Editore: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (painting, exhibition catalogs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.Joel Rudikoff Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. [72] pp, 49 color illustrations (including cover). Exhibition May 6 - June 24, 1989. Very good except for light cover discoloration.

- Brossura
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stiff Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. Slim volume, unpaginated (60 pages) 24 illustrations in color. A sticker affixed to the front cover, top left-hand corner. Foreword by Lawrence B. Salander. Stiff Illustrated wraps. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc. New York May 14-June 2…8, 2002. Patrick Henry Bruce Chronology. Book.
Editore: Salander-OâReilly Galleries
- Brossura
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Editore: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, NY 1988
- Brossura
Da: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,25
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. Good overall with no marks; internally good to VG; limited shelfwear.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Quarto. Softcover. Pictorial wraps with French flaps. 63 pp. 24 color plates. Exhibition held May 14 to June 28, 2002. Foreword by Lawrence Salander, essay by William Agee, illustrations and artist chronology. VG. Minor shelf wear. Contents are clean and tight.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG/VG. Quarto. Hardcover. Black cloth, color DJ. 62 pp. 16 color plates, 2 BW illus. Issued in conjunction with a 2002 exhibition of selected work by early American modernist Stuart Davis (1892-1964). With a brief forward by Lawrence Salander. Includes short essays by the artist. The annotated catalogue ad…dresses 16 works, and all are pictured here. With a bibliography and chronology, and nice, vibrant full-color examples of Davis's creativity.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,47
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.
- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1983. Art Catalogue. Salender-O'Reilly Galeries, 20 color plates and 72 black and white plates, very good museum ex-library paperback.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,27
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc., New York 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. [44] pages, illustrations (some colour); 27 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, New York, November 2 to December 30, 1983. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Size: 4to. Collectible.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,41
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,28
EUR 18,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Altre immaginiEditore: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, New York 1983
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softbound. Quarto. Softcover. Color wraps. 48 pp. 20 color, 72 bw plates. Two page essay by Lawrence B. Salander, followed by plates. Cartalogue lists 71 works. A wonderful collection of rarely seen pictures. Published to accompany an exhibition held in NY: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Nov. 2 to Dec. 30, 1983. VG. Might have sma…ll label on cover.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,96
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.96 inches. In Stock.
Chaim Gross Fantasy Drawings
New York. Salander-O'Reilly Galleries. Introduction by Mimi Gross; Essay by Lawrence B. Salander
Editore: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries 1995 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.Joel Rudikoff Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. [48] pp, 29 illustrations (cover illustration in color), portrait. Exhibition August 1 - September 1, 1995, of works from 1940 to the mid-1950s. Very good except for light cover soil and edge creasing.
Editore: Gerald Peters Gallery 1999
- Brossura
Da: Rivelli's Books, minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Rivelli's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean tight catalog. Measures 7 1/2" x 8". Light shelf wear. 22 color plates inc. front cover. Landscape tending to abstract.