Lawrence wilkins (483 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,79
EUR 2,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

Time-Life Book of Repair and Restoration: Making the House You Own the Home of Your Dreams
Time-Life Books,Wilkins, Tony,Holloway, David,McGowan, John,Lawrence, Mike
- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,37
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Time-Life Book of Repair and Restoration: Making the House You Own the Home of Your Dreams
Lawrence, Mike,McGowan, John,Holloway, David,Time-Life Books,Wilkins, Tony
- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,37
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Time-Life Book of Repair and Restoration: Making the House You Own the Home of Your Dreams
Time-Life Books,Wilkins, Tony,Holloway, David,McGowan, John,Lawrence, Mike
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Time-Life Book of Repair and Restoration: Making the House You Own the Home of Your Dreams
Lawrence, Mike,McGowan, John,Holloway, David,Wilkins, Tony,Time-Life Books
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Time-Life Book of Repair and Restoration: Making the House You Own the Home of Your Dreams
Mike Lawrence; John McGowan; David Holloway; Tony Wilkins; Time-Life Books
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Time-Life Book of Repair and Restoration: Making the House You Own the Home of Your Dreams
Lawrence, Mike, McGowan, John, Holloway, David, Wilkins, Tony, Time-Life Books
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,79
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,44
EUR 6,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Wilkins, Graham (illustratore…).

Time-Life Book of Repair and Restoration: Making the House You Own the Home of Your Dreams
Lawrence, Mike; McGowan, John; Holloway, David; Wilkins, Tony; Time-Life Books
- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.

- Brossura
Da: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books West Loop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used.

Time-Life Book of Repair and Restoration: Making the House You Own the Home of Your Dreams
Lawrence, Mike; McGowan, John; Holloway, David; Wilkins, Tony; Time-Life Books
- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,76
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,22
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Great Ideas For Your Home
Julian Cassell,David Holloway,Mike Lawrence,John McGowan,Peter Parham,Tony Wilkins
- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,60
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis…fied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt & Co, New York, NY 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,10
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. (Markings on page edge). Cover edges and corners are worn. The front hinge is cracked. Binding is tight. 461pp.

Time Life Book of Repair and Restoration Making the House You Own the Home of Your Dreams
David Holloway & Mike Lawrence & John McGowan & Tony Wilkins
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, CT, U.S.A.Lavender Path Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Light rubbing to covers, light wear to cover edges. ; 1st edition, 1st printing. Full color illustrations and photos. ; Color Photographs; 10.7 X 8.4 X 0.7 inches; 256 pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mojave Gleanings, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Mojave Gleanings
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Simple guide to re-doing most of your interior finishes:paint, flooring, installing or rehanging doors, and adding storage. Clear, color photos. Clean tight binding, very minor shelf wear.

Time Life Book of Repair and Restoration Making the house you own the home of your dreams
David Holloway; Mike Lawrence; John McGowan; Tony Wilkins [Editor]; Stewart Walton [Foreword];
- Brossura
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,81
EUR 4,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

Great Ideas For Your Home
Julian Cassell,David Holloway,Mike Lawrence,John McGowan,Peter Parham,Tony Wilkins
- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,60
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,70
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Wilkins, Graham (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,70
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Wilkins, Graham (illustratore).
Editore: Henry Holt and Company: New York
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt, New York 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, U.S.A.Trench Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Red Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to covers, clean and unmarked. Compact textbook, with exercises, probably for Jr. High School level.
Editore: Odyssey 1936
- Rilegato
Da: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, U.S.A.BOOKFINDER, inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback Good complete solid reading copy., No DJ.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,58
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Lawrence Coils (illustratore).

Time-Life Book of Repair and Restoration: Making the House You Own the Home of Your Dreams
Lawrence, Mike; McGowan, John; Holloway, David; Wilkins, Tony; Time-Life Books
- Rilegato
Da: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, U.S.A.BGV Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.

What Hope in an Armed World?
Harries, Richard (editor); Cameron, Sir Neil; Freedman, Lawrence; Martin, Laurence; Wilkins, Maurice H F; Paskins, Barrie; Dunstan, Gordon R
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Regno UnitoPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,09
EUR 15,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. . 144 pages. Several academics from King's College, London, consider the ethical issues around the nuclear weapon detrerrent. Sir Neil Cameron, who instigated the project, was both Chief of the Defence Staff (of the United Kingdom) and President of the Soldiers' and Airmen's Scripture…Readers' Association.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgical Press 2018
Serie: Wisdom Commentary, Libro 16 di 34. Libro 16 di 34 - Wisdom Commentary
- Rilegato
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts a…re not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.