Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger, 1966
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 430 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear; some yellowing; a sound binding; no jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 220966.
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385191200 ISBN 13: 9780385191203
Da: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Slight discoloration to pages. DJ is covered with Mylar sheet. Minor wear along the DJ edges and tips. Minor rubbing wear to DJ covers. Slight wear along the edges and tips of the book itself.
EUR 7,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. 462 p., 18 cm. Collection Pluriel. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Les Iles d'Or, 1956
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 12,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 254 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Die Buchseiten sind unbeschnitten. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Editore: Paris : Edimpra, 1961
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 191 pages; Description: 191 p. Subjects: Commnunism -- Africa. 3 Kg.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Hoover Institution Publications, Stanford, CA, 1966
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 430 pages; Some wear from being removed from shelf.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, No DJ. Ex University of California, Berkeley library book with usual library markings. Binding is tight, text clean. Hinges just starting to crack. Text in French.
Pamphlet. Condizione: VG -. Pamphlet / 72pp/ Not dated/ Preface by F.A. Voigt.
Editore: Paris : Edimpra, 1961
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 191 pages; Description: 191 p. Subjects: Commnunism -- Africa. 1 Kg.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Les Iles D'Or
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1956. Paperback. 253pp. French language. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Fasquelle, Paris, 1957
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. 270p., wraps, pages evenly toned, leaves unopened, else very good condition. Text in French.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford University, Palo Alto, 1972
Da: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Signed and inscribed by author Drachkovitch. Book otherwise unmarked. Jacket shows some shelf wear with small tear at top of spine.
Editore: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford University, Stanford, California, 1972
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Volume I only. Octavo. xiii, 683pp. Topedge with a tiny bit of soil else fine in very good dust jacket with short chips and tears, and a tanned spine with a light stain at the crown. Issued as Hoover Institution Publications 106.
Editore: Baconniere, Neuchatel. Paris. (c1951)., 1951
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
286pp. 8vo Stiff white wrappers. Text in French. Preface by Raymond Aron. Cover borders & text margins browned, else clean/tight: about VG+.
Editore: Editions du Seuil. 1976., 1976
Da: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPoints. Broché. 191 pages. Format de poche.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger, 1966
Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, a few minor stains on a few pages, tight binding. 430 pp. Hoover Institution Publication.
Editore: Les Iles D'Or, 1956
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 22,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1956. Paperback. 253pp. French language. First edition copy. . . .
Editore: Les Iles d'Or, 1956
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat rousseurs bonne tenue. in8. 1956. Broché. Good.
Editore: Editions du Haut-Pays USA, 1946
Da: Liberio, San Miniato, PI, Italia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Condizione: molto buono. Volume integro, fresco all'interno, copertina flessibile ben conservata, foto su richiesta.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMar 21, 1985. Condizione: Used: Good. How Democracies Perish | Jean-François Revel - Branko Lazitch - William Byron (trad.) | George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd., 1985, in-8 reliure pleine toile éditeur de 376 pages sous jaquette légèrement passée mais intègre. Couverture et dos propres et solides. Intérieur modestement jauni mais agréable, exempt d'annotations. Tranches brunies, rousseurs sur tranche supérieure. [T69].
Editore: Instituto de Estudios Políticos, 1961, Madrid., 1961
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21x15. 362 pgs. 628287.