Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: London & NY: Tantivy Press/A.S. Barnes (1976)., 1976
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 192 pp w/index. Sticker removal evidence inside front and rear covers, else near fine in illustrated wrappers.
Editore: M-G-M, 1949
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: Hawthorne, NY, 1974
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Second Printing. There is some foxing to the page edges and slight wear to the extremities of the DJ. ; Chipped and Creased.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1938
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1938
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: Warner Brothers, 1962
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: VGF. 1st Edition. A VG or better or better 28-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Editore: New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1974
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. B&W photos. Condition: very slight smoke soil to top edged of book block; else VG/VG. Pages: xii, 244.
Editore: M-G-M, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no additional charge. Size: 10 x 13. Paper.
Editore: M-G-M, 1951
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VG or better folded 12-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. 1964 re-release. Book.
Editore: M-G-M, 1951
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VG or better folded 12-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. 1964 re-release. Book.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1938
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: Warner Brothers, 1958
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Lobby card #1 / #58-399. A VGF lobby card from the film "Home Before Dark" based on the novel by Eileen Bassing. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: Hawthorn Books, 1974
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Price-clipped. Published by Hawthorn Books, 1974. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting on page edges. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edge wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Images et Loisirs, 1980
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A VGF or better 5 1/8" x 8 1/8" card that contains scenes from the film on the front along with film credits, synopsis and a behind the scenes story on the reverse side. These cards were part of a subscription series from Images et Loisirs. They were never available as a retail set; the only way to acquire the cards was through subscription with the company. Printed in France, the English version of these cards are extremely scarce. The French version (know as Mr. Cinema) are also highly collectible. Book.
Editore: M-G-M, New York, 1944
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Paper.
Editore: M-G-M, 1952
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VG of better 4-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: used good. 2025 JUNEFILED IN DR BIOS.
Editore: Lippert, 1949
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A lot of four VG or better original release 8 X10 stills. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: First National, 1933
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. WC-225. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: Warner Brothers, 1963
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. A NF Warner Brothers synopsis sheet. 8" x 11". Scarce and collectible. Size: 8" x 11". Poster.
Editore: Warner Brothers, 1958
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. A NF Warner Brothers synopsis sheet. 8" x 11". Scarce and collectible. Size: 8" x 11". Poster.
Editore: Warner Brothers, 1958
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: Good. A good folded one sheet from the film "Home Before Dark" based on the novel by Eileen Bassing. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: Hawthorn Books, New York, 1974
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Second Printing. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET WITH $10.00 PRICE. NO WRITING OR NAMES.
Editore: Hawthorne Publishing -, 1974
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover/pub.1974/Gd. condition/244 pages - The frank, intimate autobiography of one of Hollywood's most consistently successful motion picture directors. [AI529235]. Book.
Editore: Columbia Pictures, 1961
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A lot of three VGF or better original release 8 x 10 stills from the film "The Devil at 4 O'Clock" based on the novel by Max Cattor and adapted for the screen by Liam O'Brien. Photographic Image.
Editore: Warner Brothers, 1959
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VGF. A VGF or better original release 11" x 14" lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: Universal Pictures, 1965
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. A VG+ folded one sheet. Size: 27" x 41". Poster.
Editore: M-G-M, 1951
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VG or better 9" x 12" program book. 20 pages. Book.
Editore: M-G-M, 1951
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VG or better 9" x 12" program book. 20 pages. Book.