Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Maverick Publications, Bend, OR, 2026
ISBN 10: 0892881518 ISBN 13: 9780892881512
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 8th printing. 239pp, octavo hardcover with DJ, tight binding, clean throughout, clean red boards, slight corner/edge wear, bright gilt cover and spine titles, clean and bright jacket, Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Maverick Publications, Bend, OR, 2026
ISBN 10: 0892881518 ISBN 13: 9780892881512
EUR 66,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 8th printing. 239pp, octavo hardcover with DJ, tight binding, clean throughout, clean red boards with sharp corners, bright gilt cover and spine titles, clean and bright jacket, AS NEW, Fine in Fine DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Maverick Publications, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0892881518 ISBN 13: 9780892881512
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. Minimal amount of notations throughout the book. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Stain on the edges. Text is clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Dedicatory note pasted onto front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Very Good, in Very Good DJ. 1986, Maverick Publications. Tight binding, clean pages. One 1" tear to top edge of DJ on front side, with otherwise mild edge wear and rub.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Pacific Northwest Books, CR1986. Third Printing, 1996. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED to Ted Knudson on front loose endpaper AND ALSO ON FRONTISPIECE PHOTO OF LES. Cover photo and frontispiece photo by Photo Art Commercial Studios, Inc., Portland, OR. Hardcover Book and Dust Jacket in Near Fine Condition. Bright red cloth with bold sharp and bright titles. Faint wear to lower corners; light bump to rear upper edge. Internals as new. Les Schwab's profit sharing plans, which are like partnerships, are probably the most unique sharing plans ever created for employees. This book tells in detail how these plans work. This book is also about the 2000 families associated with him. 240 pages. 8vo. Bend, Oregon, Pacific Northwest Books, 1996. ISBN: 0892881518 9780892881512. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear and tear to dust jacket, now wrapped in protective sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Editore: Pacific Northwest Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0892881518 ISBN 13: 9780892881512
Da: Premium Classics, Chemung, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. COVER (hardcover with dust jacket)- yellow stains around edges; medium wear- rub-marks, minor tears on corners. PAGES- age-related odor; yellow spots on outside edge and on first few/last few pages; personal address label inside front; no writing; no tears. Not ex-library. Book.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLibrairie Plon. Broché. Bon exemplaire. Bon exemplaire.
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1888, Berne en commission chez schmid, francke & comp. 84 paginas 1 ilustracion Paysage de Jullerat, 21x14, cubiertas originales en rustica ilustrada, buen estado.