Lewis john editor (492 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,76
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name SC 128.

- Brossura
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,20
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. SC 5 Very good. No dust jacket as issued.

- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Lone Wolf and Cub #7
Koike, Kazuo; Oliver, Rick (editor); ; Bruno, John (translator); Lewis, David (translator); Wald, Alex (translator)
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lone Wolf and Cub #7
Koike, Kazuo; Oliver, Rick (editor); ; Bruno, John (translator); Lewis, David (translator); Wald, Alex (translator)
- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Lone Wolf & Cub, #24 (Lone Wolf & Cub (First Classics))
Koike, Kazuo; Oliver, Rick (editor); ; Bruno, John (translator); Lewis, David (translator); Wald, Alex (translator)
- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,91
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Brossura
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,41
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very minor edgewear and bumps.Mild toning to text edges. Light creases on spine.

- Brossura
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,30
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Edition Stated. Front cover creased, some pages creased, edgewear and shelfwear, bottom spine lightly bumped.
Employee of the Month (Widescreen Edition)
John Swihart [Composer]; Kimberly Ray [Editor]; Tom Lewis [Editor]; Anthony Richmond [Cinematographer];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lionsgate 2012
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dvd. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good with no markings but s[pine faded and liggth cover wear. Age-toned paper. 1130 pages thick 8vo with chronology and bibliography. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall. John Tenniel (illustratore).

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass Format: Paperback
Carroll, Lewis (Author); Haughton, Hugh (Editor); Tenniel, John (Illustrator)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Random House 2003
Serie: Books For Kids Age 9-12, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Books For Kids Age 9-12
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Tenniel, John (illustratore).

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass Format: Paperback
Carroll, Lewis (Author); Haughton, Hugh (Editor); Tenniel, John (Illustrator)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Random House 2003
Serie: Books For Kids Age 9-12, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Books For Kids Age 9-12
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New. Tenniel, John (illustratore).

Lone Wolf and Cub #7
Koike, Kazuo; Oliver, Rick (editor); ; Bruno, John (translator); Lewis, David (translator); Wald, Alex (translator)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.

Liberal Arts for the Christian Life
Davis, Jeffry C. [Editor]; Ryken, Philip Graham [Editor]; Ryken, Leland [Contributor]; Litfin, Duane [Contributor]; Jacobs, Alan [Contributor]; Lundin, Roger [Contributor]; Mead, Marjorie Lamp [Contributor]; Wood, Jay [Contributor]; Allen, Henry [Contributor]; Augustine, John H. [Contributor]; Peláez Baumgaertner, Jill [Contributor]; Blumhofer, Edith [Contributor]; Chappell, Dorothy F. [Contributor]; Chase, Kenneth R. [Contributor]; Coolidge, Sharon [Contributor]; Greenman, Jeffrey P. [Contributor]; Ivester, Stephen B. [Contributor]; Lewis, Mark [Contributor]; Martindale, Wayne [Contributor]; Richmond, Lisa [Contributor]; Schuchardt, Read Mercer [Contributor]; Townsend, Tamara [Contributor]; Walford, E. John [Contributor]; Walters, Peter [Contributor]; Wilder, Michael [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. None as issued. Excellent copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has negligible wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

The Best of Astounding
Lewis, Tony (editor): Clifford D. Simak / Theodore Sturgeon / Fredric Brown / H. Beam Piper / Kris Neville / Lewis Padgett (Henry Kuttner & C.L. Moore) / John Pierce
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Baronet Publishing Company / Analog Book # 024 2nd Printing 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. ----------trade paperback. A 244-page science fiction anthology, collecting lesser-known but excellent stories of the mid-late 1940s from Astounding Science Fiction. Back cover corner crease, modest shelfwear, a near fine copy. Alex Schomburg (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 2010
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Fear No More the Heat O'the Sun by Peter Tremayne, A Dark Reunion, Family Values by Robert Barnard, Boxcar by Nancy Means Wright, Burglarproof by Bill Pronzini, The Camera Never Lies by John Morgan Wilson,…The Adventure of the Scarlet Thorn by Paul W Nash, Skyler Hobbs and the Rabbit Man by Evan Lewis and Heard at One Remove by Nagaoka Hiroki. In Fine Condition.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this of the ninth novel in this anthology. Contributors to this volume are Stephen Leigh, John J. Miller, Melinda M. Snodgrass, Walter Jon Williams, Lewis Shiner, Walton Simons and Victor Milan. Slight edgewear. In near fine condition.

- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,91
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. NOT ex-library. Tight and clean. Light age-toning to pages. A nice copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Brossura
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,63
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: UsedGood. Paperback; Contemporary China Institute Publications; fading and shelf wear to the cover; former owner's name stamped on front endpaper; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

"Cantata 140", a short novel in THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION, Special Summer Issue, July 1964
Ferman, Joseph (Editor); Dick, Philip K.; Young, Robert F.; Thomas, Theodore L.; Wilson, Gahan; Lamb, Toni Heller; Davidson, Avram; Lewis, C.S.; Zelazny, Roger; Drake, Leah Bodine; Asimov, Isaac; Sutherland, John; Webb, Ron; Beauclerk, Jane
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press 1964
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Very nice condition. Slight spine lean. This novella Cantata 140 by Philip K. Dick was later made into the novel Crack in Space. Contains Cantata 140 by Dick, The Second Philadelphia Experiment by Young, Balloon Astronomy by Thomas, The Scientist and the Monster by Wilson, The Happy… Place by Lamb, reviews by Davidson, The End of the Wine by Lewis, The Salvation of Faust by Zelazny, All-Hallows by Drake, science by Asimov, The Struldbrugg Reaction by Sutherland, The Girl with the 100 Proof Eyes by Webb and We Serve the Star of Freedom by Beauclerk.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers, Boston 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
single issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Boston: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers. Very Good. 1977. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.25" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 96 pages, illustrated. Very good or better copy with scattered cover creasing/rubbing, creasing to the spi…ne head area, cheap paper tanning/tanned as usual. mag 23. Carl Lundgren (cover) (illustratore).

Helen Matthews Lewis: Living Social Justice in Appalachia
Lewis, Helen M.; Beaver, Patricia D. [Editor]; Jennings, Judith [Editor]; Adams, Mary Thom [Contributor]; Appleby, Monica [Contributor]; Beaver, Patricia D. [Contributor]; Bingman, Beth [Contributor]; Fisher, Steve [Contributor]; Francis, Hywel [Contributor]; Gaventa, John [Contributor]; Gozemba, Pat [Contributor]; Jennings, Judi [Contributor]; Kirby, Amelia [Contributor]; Smith, Herb E. [Contributor]; Kohl-Arenas, Erica [Contributor]; Thrasher, Sue [Contributor]; Leonard, Bill [Contributor]; Waller, Maxine [Contributor]; Merrifield, Juliet [Contributor]; Wright, Jack [Contributor]; Schumann, William [Contributor]; Couto, Richard A. [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,52
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, gift stamp on flyleaf, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Introduction to Literature: Plays
Edgar Allan Poe, Herman Melville, Henry James, James Joyce, Franz Kafka, D. H. Lawrence, John Steinbeck, and many others; Lynn Altenbernd, Leslie L. Lewis [Editor]
Editore: The Macmillan Company 1969
- Brossura
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,43
EUR 4,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Second. The binding is smudged and bumped and the front upper outer corner has a couple of holes in it. The spine remains free of creasing but its ends are chipped and torn. The pages have a little highlighting but are otherwise clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.
The Library of Christian Classics, Volume XXI: Calvin: Institutes of the Christian Religion In Two Volumes: Volume Two
John Calvin; Editor John T. McNeill; Translator Ford Lewis Battles
Editore: The Westminster Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Arizona and the West, a Quarterly Journal of History, Volume 9 Number 2, Summer 1967
Howard P. Hinton, Editor; Articles by Alice E. Smith, John Bret Harte, Lewis L. Gould, George W. Nock (Edited by Henry P. Walker)
Editore: The University of Arizona Press 1967
- Brossura
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover journal in very good condition. Article topics include: dedication to Joseph Schafer; Frank C. Lockwood: historian of the southwest; Francis E. Warren and the Johnson County War; teacher to the Mojaves: the experiences of George W. Nock, 1887-1889 (Part I); and more. Size: 8vo - over…7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Editore: Lawrence and Wishart 1952
- Brossura
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,44
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperbound. Condizione: Acceptable.

THE ULTIMATE HALLOWEEN
Kaye, Marvin (editor) (H. P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton; Esther Freisner; Terry Kaye; Darrell Schweitzer; Terry McGarry; Marc Bilgray; Al Sarrantonio; Marilyn Mattie Brahen; R. J. Lewis; Edward D. Hoch; John Gregory Betancourt; Carole Bugge; Ron Goulart)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Paperback Printing. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover by J. Vita. This anthology contains: The Unnameable by H. P. Lovecraft; All Souls by Edith Wharton; Auntie Elspeth's Hallowe'en Story, or, The Gourd, the Bad and the Ugly by Esther Frei…sner; The Witch Who Hated Hallowe'en by Terry Kaye; Tom O'Bedlam's Night Out by Darrell Schweitzer; Miasma by Terry McGarry; Evening Spirit by Marc Bilgray; Pumpkin Head by Al Sarrantonio; Trick or Treat with Jesus by Marilyn Mattie Brahen; Into the Abyss by R. J. Lewis; The Theft of the Halloween Pumpkin by Edward D. Hoch; The Devil's Own by John Gregory Betancourt; Uncle Evil Eye by Carole Bugge; The Phantom Highwayman by Ron Goulart; The Hallowe'en Man by William F. Nolan; A Matter of Taste by Parke Godwin; and The Banshee's Comb - Darby O'Gill by Herminie T. Kavanagh. J. Vita; (illustratore). Book.

THE BEST OF ASTOUNDING
Lewis, Tony (editor) (Frederic Brown; Kris Neville; Lewis Padgett; John Pierce; H. Beam Piper; Clifford D. Simak; Theodore Sturgeon)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 244 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Alex Schomburg; interiors by: Paul Orban; BRush; Edd Cartier; Williams; Frank Kramer; and Lester Elliot. This anthology contains: Letter to a Phoenix - a…short story by Fredric Brown; Cold War - a short story by Kris Neville; Ex Machina - a novelette by Henry Kuttner and C. L. Moore writing as Lewis Padgett; Invariant - a short story by John Pierce; Police Operation - a novelette by H. Beam Piper; Ogre - a novelette by Clifford D. Simak; and Thunder and Roses - a novelette by Theodore Sturgeon. Size: 8vo. Alex Schomburg; Paul Orban; BRush; Edd Cartier; Williams; Frank Kramer; Lester Elliot; (illustratore). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ohio State University Press, Columbus, OH 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. 399 pp, the book and contents are solid and clean, the covers have very minor wear and the outside page edges are lightly foxed, the dust jacket has very minor edge wear, a very nice copy of this book.